Rank (Halo 4): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Players begin their careers in the base SPARTAN-IV ranks. There are 50 ranks to work your way through, from SR-1 to SR-50, unlocking gameplay and visual customization items as you rank up.<ref name="bulletin10.10.12"/> | Players begin their careers in the base SPARTAN-IV ranks. There are 50 ranks to work your way through, from SR-1 to SR-50, unlocking gameplay and visual customization items as you rank up.<ref name="bulletin10.10.12"/> | ||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
{|border="3" | |||
! Rank !! Required amount of EXP | |||
|- | |||
|SR-1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|SR-2 || 750 | |||
|- | |||
|SR-3 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-4 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-5 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-6 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-7 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-8 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-9 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-10 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-11 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-12 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-13 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-14 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-15 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-16 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-17 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-18 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-19 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-20 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-21 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-22 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-23 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-24 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-25 || TBA | |||
|} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
{|border="3" | |||
! Rank !! Required amount of EXP | |||
|- | |||
|SR-26 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-27 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-28 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-29 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-30 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-31 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-32 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-33 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-34 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-35 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-36 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-37 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-38 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-39 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-40 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-41 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-42 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-43 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-44 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-45 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-46 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-47 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-48 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-49 || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|SR-50 || TBA | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 07:39, November 16, 2012
- This article is a stub. You can help Halopedia by expanding it.
The Spartan Rank system in Halo 4 is based on XP earned through Multiplayer and Forge matches. Players gain XP by playing War Games (earning more for winning and high personal score), playing Spartan Ops (earning more for higher difficulties), completing each level of a Commendation, completing Challenges, and using Forge.[1]
Overview
Players begin their careers in the base SPARTAN-IV ranks. There are 50 ranks to work your way through, from SR-1 to SR-50, unlocking gameplay and visual customization items as you rank up.[1]
|
|