Challenges/Reach/2011-July: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|July 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|July 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 4 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|July 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 4 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|July 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |'''Covenant-cide''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1100 cR | |1100 cR | ||
|July 7, 2011 | |July 7, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''On the Sixth Respawn...''' | |'''On the Sixth Respawn...''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|July 7, 2011 | |July 7, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Demon''' | |'''Demon''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|July 7, 2011 | |July 7, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |'''Flat Tire''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|July 7, 2011 | |July 7, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |'''Fire When Ready''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|July 6, 2011 | |July 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 6, 2011 | |July 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Pod Kettle Black''' | |'''Pod Kettle Black''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 6, 2011 | |July 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|July 6, 2011 | |July 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|July 5, 2011 | |July 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |'''The T.G. Opposition''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 5, 2011 | |July 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Clip It. Share It.''' | |'''Clip It. Share It.''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|July 5, 2011 | |July 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|1450 cR | |1450 cR | ||
|July 5, 2011 | |July 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |'''Covenant-cide''' | ||
Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
|1100 cR | |1100 cR | ||
|July 4, 2011 | |July 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 4, 2011 | |July 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Storm's Comin'''' | |'''Storm's Comin'''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|1750 cR | |1750 cR | ||
|July 4, 2011 | |July 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|July 4, 2011 | |July 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|July 3, 2011 | |July 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|July 3, 2011 | |July 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Points, Points''' | |'''Points, Points''' | ||
Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
|1750 cR | |1750 cR | ||
|July 3, 2011 | |July 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Just a Shower''' | |'''Just a Shower''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|July 3, 2011 | |July 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fare''' | |'''Light Fare''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | ||
Line 157: | Line 181: | ||
|1300 cR | |1300 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | ||
Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
|1450 cR | |1450 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |'''Throwing Fireballs''' | ||
Line 181: | Line 205: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Double Nickels''' | |'''Double Nickels''' | ||
Line 187: | Line 211: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' | |'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' |
Revision as of 06:14, July 8, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for July 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|