Challenges/Halo Infinite/CU29: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[File:HINF - Utility icon - Scav Patch.png|75px]]<br>Scav Patch Mark VII Utility | |[[File:HINF - Utility icon - Scav Patch.png|75px]]<br>Scav Patch Mark VII Utility | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 | |09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 | ||
|align="left"|Gunslinger | |||
|align="left"|[[Gunslinger|Kill 5 Enemy Spartans with Pistols in a single game]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - Gameday Sleeve.png|75px]]<br>Gameday Sleeve Mark VII Wrist | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 | |||
|align="left"|Threat Detector | |align="left"|Threat Detector | ||
|align="left"|[[Odin's Raven|Detect 3+ Enemy Spartans with a Single Threat Sensor]] | |align="left"|[[Odin's Raven|Detect 3+ Enemy Spartans with a Single Threat Sensor]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|13 | |13 |
Revision as of 14:48, April 16, 2024
Content Update 29 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 30/01/2024 - 06/02/2024 | Close Call Master | Earn Guardian Angel, Reversal, or Last Shot medals in PvP | 1 | Kai-125 helmet |
2 | 06/02/2024 - 13/02/2024 | Mythic Sharpshooter | Kill 5 Enemy Spartans with Sniper Rifles in a single game or earn a No Scope Medal | 1 | Riz-028 helmet |
3 | 13/02/2024 - 20/02/2024 | Mythic Spree | Earn any Killing Spree Medal in PvP | 1 | Arcadian Bog Armor Coating |
4 | 20/02/2024 - 27/02/2024 | Mythic Splatter | Splatter an Enemy Spartan with a Vehicle | 1 | Vannak-134 helmet and Project ALICO helmet attachment |
5 | 27/02/2024 - 05/03/2024 | Perfect Killer | Kill Enemy Spartans with Perfect Kills | 1 | Ultimate Mixtape Charm |
6 | 05/03/2024 - 12/03/2024 | Mythic Multikiller | Earn Multikill Medals in PvP | 3 | Signal Source Nameplate & Emblem |
7 | 12/03/2024 - 19/03/2024 | Mythic Precision | Kill Eneny Spartans with Headshots with an S7 Sniper or Skewer | 1 | Ragged Waves Backdrop |
8 | 19/03/2024 - 26/03/2024 | Mythic Stick | Stick an Enemy Spartan with a Grenade | 1 | Fragmentum Glow Armor Coating |
9 | 26/03/2024 - 02/04/2024 | Heavy Hitter | Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | 3 | Heavy Hitter Charm |
10 | 02/04/2024 - 09/04/2024 | Mythic Backsmash | Kill Enemy Spartans from behind with a Melee Attack | 3 | Scav Patch Mark VII Utility |
11 | 09/04/2024 - 16/04/2024 | Gunslinger | Kill 5 Enemy Spartans with Pistols in a single game | 1 | Gameday Sleeve Mark VII Wrist |
12 | 16/04/2024 - 23/04/2024 | Threat Detector | Detect 3+ Enemy Spartans with a Single Threat Sensor | 1 | Shotcode Nameplate & Emblem |