Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Chimera/Knee: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Ladiesman217 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Coil Growth Sample G.png|75px]]<br/>Coil Growth Sample G | |||
|Fracture: Firewall | |||
|Impulse coils in a complicated and seemingly nonfunctional arrangement. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Thresher" Bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or the "Net Riot" Super Bundle for 3,400 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Experiment 21C kneepad icon.png|75px]]<br/>Experiment 21C | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Experiment 21C kneepad icon.png|75px]]<br/>Experiment 21C | ||
Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Fractures: Firewall]] [[Event]] Pass level 10 | |[[Fractures: Firewall]] [[Event]] Pass level 10 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Experiment 90.png|75px]]<br/>Experiment 90 | |||
|Fracture: Firewall | |||
|A new attempt at local friction modification fields. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Fomorian" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,800 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 35: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|[[Cyber Showdown III]] Operation Pass level 12 | |[[Cyber Showdown III]] Operation Pass level 12 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Power Assist Pad.png|75px]]<br/>Power Assist Pad | |||
|Fracture: Firewall | |||
|Mobility assist package. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Grimghast" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 49: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Knee pad icon - Series 10 Shock Absorber.png|75px]]<br/>Series 10 Shock Absorber | |||
|Fracture: Firewall | |||
|Comfort of the Executor is a consideration during extended compliance operations. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Geist" Bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or the "Net Riot" Super Bundle for 3,400 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Series 99.4 knee icon.png|75px]]<br/>Series 99.4 | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Series 99.4 knee icon.png|75px]]<br/>Series 99.4 | ||
|Fracture: Firewall | |Fracture: Firewall |
Latest revision as of 19:27, March 5, 2024
Knee Pads | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Knee Pads | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Coil Growth Sample G |
Fracture: Firewall | Impulse coils in a complicated and seemingly nonfunctional arrangement. | Legendary | Purchase the "Thresher" Bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or the "Net Riot" Super Bundle for 3,400 cR |
Experiment 21C |
Fracture: Firewall | Success or failure is always measured in number of expended Executors. | Legendary | Fractures: Firewall Event Pass level 10 |
Experiment 90 |
Fracture: Firewall | A new attempt at local friction modification fields. | Legendary | Purchase the "Fomorian" bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Net Extender Rev A |
Fracture: Firewall | Executors are the eyes of the assemblies in the physical realm. | Epic | Cyber Showdown III Operation Pass level 12 |
Power Assist Pad |
Fracture: Firewall | Mobility assist package. | Legendary | Purchase the "Grimghast" bundle from the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Production 60 Rev Y |
Fracture: Firewall | Function and form united after a billion permutations. | Common | Unlocked by default |
Series 10 Shock Absorber |
Fracture: Firewall | Comfort of the Executor is a consideration during extended compliance operations. | Legendary | Purchase the "Geist" Bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR or the "Net Riot" Super Bundle for 3,400 cR |
Series 99.4 |
Fracture: Firewall | Esoteric wonders in a mundane looking package. | Common | Purchase the Groovy Grendel bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |