Skins (Halo 3): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (→Battle Rifle) |
m (→Visor colors) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:H3_DarkBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Blue || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 19 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |[[File:H3_DarkBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Blue || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 19 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:H3_Spectrum_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Spectrum || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 23 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_DarkOrange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Dark Orange || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 26 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Blue || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 27 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelGreen_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Green || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 29 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelRed_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Red || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 30 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelYellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Yellow || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 32 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelPurple_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Purple || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 34 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PastelOrange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pastel Orange || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 35 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Groovy_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Groovy || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 37 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentYellow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Yellow || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 38 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentBlue_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Blue || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 41 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Platinum_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Platinum || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 42 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentRed_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Red || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 44 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentGreen_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Green || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 45 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentOrange_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Orange || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 47 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_PearlescentPurple_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Pearlescent Purple || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 48 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Onyx_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Onyx || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 49 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:20, August 24, 2020
This article is about the player skins introduced in Halo: The Master Chief Collection. For the armor customisation found in Halo 3, see here.
Skins are an element of player customisation found in Halo 3 for Halo: The Master Chief Collection. Skins allow players to customise their Spartan visor colour and the appearance of weapons in-game. Skins are an element of customisation separate to armor permutations, which allow the player to customise their armor components. The launch of Season 3: Recon in 2020, will see the addition of weapon skins and visor colours for Halo 3.
Known skins
Visor colors
In-game | Appearance Name | Unlock Requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Blue | Season 3, Tier 1 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Red | Season 3, Tier 3 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Green | Season 3, Tier 4 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Yellow | Season 3, Tier 5 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Purple | Season 3, Tier 7 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Orange | Season 3, Tier 8 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Bronze | Season 3, Tier 10 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Silver | Season 3, Tier 11 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Dark Red | Season 3, Tier 14 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Dark Yellow | Season 3, Tier 15 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Dark Purple | Season 3, Tier 17 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Blue | Season 3, Tier 19 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Spectrum | Season 3, Tier 23 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Dark Orange | Season 3, Tier 26 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Blue | Season 3, Tier 27 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Green | Season 3, Tier 29 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Red | Season 3, Tier 30 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Yellow | Season 3, Tier 32 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Purple | Season 3, Tier 34 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pastel Orange | Season 3, Tier 35 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Groovy | Season 3, Tier 37 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Yellow | Season 3, Tier 38 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Blue | Season 3, Tier 41 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Platinum | Season 3, Tier 42 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Red | Season 3, Tier 44 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Green | Season 3, Tier 45 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Orange | Season 3, Tier 47 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Pearlescent Purple | Season 3, Tier 48 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |
Onyx | Season 3, Tier 49 ( 1) | Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. |
Weapon skins
Pistol
Skins for the Magnum pistol.
In-game | Appearance Name | Unlock Requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|
N/A | Default | Unlocked by default | Default skin. |
Gold Plate | Season 3, Tier 44 ( 1) | Bling on the ring. | |
Dino bite | Season 3, Tier 31 ( 1) | N/A | |
Orange | Season 3, Tier 1 ( 1) | N/A | |
Worn-out UN blue | Season 3, Tier 22 ( 1) | N/A |
Assault Rifle
Skins for the Assault Rifle.
In-game | Appearance Name | Unlock Requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|
N/A | Default | Unlocked by default | Default skin. |
Gold Plate | Season 3, Tier 37 ( 1) | Bling on the ring. | |
Wasteland Rust | Season 3, Tier 33 ( 1) | The Oxidation Sensation. | |
Green Camo | Season 3, Tier 8 ( 1) | Camping is a legitimate strategy. | |
Super Squirt | Season 3, Tier 24 ( 1) | It's good under pressure. |
Battle Rifle
Skins for the Battle Rifle.
In-game | Appearance Name | Unlock Requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|
N/A | Default | Unlocked by default | Default skin. |
Fern Stencil | Season 3, Tier 27 ( 1) | N/A | |
Mean Streets of New Mombasa Graffiti | Season 3, Tier 35 ( 1) | N/A | |
Digital Camo Cool | Season 3, Tier 19 ( 1) | N/A | |
Worn-out Red Hazard | Season 3, Tier 50 ( 1) | N/A |