List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Huragok|Engineer]] Swarm | |[[Huragok|Engineer]] Swarm | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |70 | ||
|Healing | |Healing | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | |Heal friendly units in range over a short duration. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Shade Drop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Banished Shade|Shade]] Drop | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|70 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 369: | ||
|DNone | |DNone | ||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Napalm Missiles.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Napalm Missiles.png|150px]] |