Arby 'n' the Chief: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
StormTetris (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Season 8) |
||
Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|1:18:21 | |1:18:21 | ||
|Adam and Kylie form an uneasy alliance in leadership of both Kylie and Clyde's hacker armies, the latter leader now having been taken out of play. Feeling that TOSERS has ruined the Halo Reach online experience, Chief decides he's had enough with the confines of Jon's bedroom. | |Adam and Kylie form an uneasy alliance in leadership of both Kylie and Clyde's hacker armies, the latter leader now having been taken out of play. Feeling that TOSERS has ruined the Halo Reach online experience, Chief decides he's had enough with the confines of Jon's bedroom. | ||
|- | |||
|Episode 105: Possession | |||
|1:15:07 | |||
|The Arbiter and Master Chief deal with a disturbing turn of events since Jon's return to the house. Adam moves forward with a secret and terrible plan. Claire recalls her last meeting with the Arbiter. | |||
|} | |} | ||