Armor coatings (Halo Infinite): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
*Level 85 (Free) (Eaglestrike) | *Level 85 (Free) (Eaglestrike) | ||
*Level 92 (Free) (Chimera) | *Level 92 (Free) (Chimera) | ||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Blood Resonance.png|100px]]<br/>Blood Resonance | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Connected through time and space by the most elemental of vitae. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 38 (Premium) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Corruptor.png|100px]]<br/>Corruptor | |||
|The Flood | |||
|A battlenet alert with the cryptonym CORRUPTER is the thing of nightmares, for it indicates a Spartan has been infested by the Flood and immediate containment measures have failed. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 50 (Premium) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Devil Tiger.png|100px]]<br/>Devil Tiger | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Bone and blood. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 19 (Free) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Pumpkin Lord.png|100px]]<br/>Pumpkin Lord | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|A Haloween Contingency has been declared. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 35 (Premium) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Pumpkin Spice.png|100px]]<br/>Pumpkin Spice | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Cooking up trouble. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 3 (Premium) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Sanguine Bond.png|100px]]<br/>Sanguine Bond | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|The ties that truly bind. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 4 (Free) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Shadow Drift.png|100px]]<br/>Shadow Drift | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Forgotten and unrecorded. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 4 (Free) | |||
| | |||
*Available on all cores. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating Icon - Tarnished Olympus.png|100px]]<br/>Tarnished Olympus | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Even gods can drown in the Flood. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning | |||
|Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 40 (Premium) | |||
| | | | ||
*Available on all cores. | *Available on all cores. |