Outskirts: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (→Speed Zone Ahead: link cleanup, replaced: Battlenet| → proselytization network|) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on ''Outskirts'' across the [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Windows Vista]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo 2: Anniversary''. The original [[Xbox]] release of ''Halo 2'' did not contain achievement unlocks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2V Achievement Outskirts.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Outskirts.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Outskirts.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Outskirts (achievement)|Outskirts]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Outskirts on any difficulty. | |||
|<center>[[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)]]<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement RooftopRunner.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam RooftopRunner.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Rooftop Runner]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Outskirts. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement ObjectiveSecured.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam ObjectiveSecured.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Objective Secured]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Outskirts. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Inquisitive.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Inquisitive.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Inquisitive]]'''</center> | |||
|Activate [[Terminal (Halo 2: Anniversary)|Terminal 2]] on Outskirts. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerBlind.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerBlind.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: Blind]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#Blind|Blind Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerIWHBYD.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerIWHBYD.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: IWHBYD]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#IWHBYD|IWHBYD Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement RexSword.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Rex Sword Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Rex Sword]]'''</center> | |||
|Grab the [[Rex#Halo 2|energy sword]] on the level Outskirts. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Betchacan'tstickit.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Betcha Can't Stick It Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Betcha can't stick it...]]'''</center> | |||
|Stick a Plasma Grenade to a Stealth Elite on Outskirts. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
===Glitches=== | ===Glitches=== |