List of REQ cards/REQ Packs: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Purchase of the HCS Pack will augment HCS tournament prize pools and unlock 5 special HCS visual customization items for use in Arena and Warzone! Subsequent purchases unlock 5 rare or better visual customization items if available.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Purchase of the HCS Pack will augment HCS tournament prize pools and unlock 5 special HCS visual customization items for use in Arena and Warzone! Subsequent purchases unlock 5 rare or better visual customization items if available.'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. | | style="text-align:left;" |Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Mechanized Mayhem REQ Pack''' | |||
|? | |||
|80,000 RP | |||
$9.99 (USD) | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Mechanized Mayhem REQ Packs embrace vehicular chaos with three Rare or better permanent vehicle unlocks, if available, and eight additional vehicle consumables.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Mythic Warzone Pack''' | |||
|? | |||
|80,000 RP | |||
$9.99 (USD) | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Prepare for the Warzone Firefight battleground with the ultimate supply drop! The Mythic Warzone Pack includes ten Mythic single-use power weapon REQs and one Ultra Rare or Legendary weapon or vehicle certification, if available.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Spartan Recruit REQ Pack''' | |||
|? | |||
|$9.99 (USD) | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Kick start your collection with the DMR and Magnum (Extended Mag), plus Scorpion, Rocket Launcher, and Sniper Rifle certs with 3 single-use REQs each. Subsequent purchases grant 5 permanent Uncommon or better REQs, if available.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Firefight Update Pack''' | |||
|? | |||
|Free | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Jump into Warzone with a handful of preview REQs from our latest content release!'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Free REQ Pack given to all players as part of the [[Warzone Firefight]] update, including a sampling of the new REQ cards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Halo 5 Preview Reward.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Halo 5 Preview Reward.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 00:26, June 30, 2016
Image | Name | Tier | Cost | Description/Contents | How to earn |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Bronze Pack.jpg | Bronze Pack | 1 | 1,250 RP | Bronze REQ Packs contain Common REQs with a chance at a permanent unlock. | Purchase from the REQ Store. |
File:Silver Pack.jpg | Silver Pack | 2 | 5,000 RP
$1.99 (USD) |
Silver REQ Packs contain Common to Rare REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available. | Purchase from the REQ Store. |
File:Gold Pack.jpg | Gold Pack | 3 | 10,000 RP
$2.99 (USD) |
Gold REQ Packs contain a large amount of Uncommon to Legendary REQs. 2 REQs will be permanent unlocks, if available. | Purchase from the REQ Store. |
![]() |
14 Warzone Premium Packs | 4 | $24.99 (USD) | Premium REQ packs contain 3 permanent unlocks, if available, and an array of Uncommon to Legendary REQs.[note 1] | Purchase from the REQ Store. |
![]() |
HCS Pack | 4 | 80,000 RP
$10.00 (USD) |
Purchase of the HCS Pack will augment HCS tournament prize pools and unlock 5 special HCS visual customization items for use in Arena and Warzone! Subsequent purchases unlock 5 rare or better visual customization items if available. | Was able to be purchased from the REQ Store for a limited time of 3 days. |
Mechanized Mayhem REQ Pack | ? | 80,000 RP
$9.99 (USD) |
Mechanized Mayhem REQ Packs embrace vehicular chaos with three Rare or better permanent vehicle unlocks, if available, and eight additional vehicle consumables. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Mythic Warzone Pack | ? | 80,000 RP
$9.99 (USD) |
Prepare for the Warzone Firefight battleground with the ultimate supply drop! The Mythic Warzone Pack includes ten Mythic single-use power weapon REQs and one Ultra Rare or Legendary weapon or vehicle certification, if available. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Spartan Recruit REQ Pack | ? | $9.99 (USD) | Kick start your collection with the DMR and Magnum (Extended Mag), plus Scorpion, Rocket Launcher, and Sniper Rifle certs with 3 single-use REQs each. Subsequent purchases grant 5 permanent Uncommon or better REQs, if available. | A Featured REQ Pack which is occasionally made available for purchase for a limited time. | |
Firefight Update Pack | ? | Free | Jump into Warzone with a handful of preview REQs from our latest content release! | Free REQ Pack given to all players as part of the Warzone Firefight update, including a sampling of the new REQ cards. | |
![]() |
Halo 5 Preview Reward | 1 | Special-issue REQ pack for Halo 5: Guardians. | ||
![]() ![]() |
Basic REQ Supply Pack | 1 | Basic REQ Supply Pack contains three Common REQs, with a chance at a permanent unlock. | ||
![]() |
Intermediate Supply Pack | 2 | Intermediate Supply Pack contains three Common or Uncommon REQs. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. | ||
![]() |
Advanced Supply Pack | 2 | Advanced Supply Pack contains four REQs, with a chance at Legendary items. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. | ||
![]() |
Advanced Supply Pack | 3 | Advanced Supply Pack contains four REQs, with a chance at Legendary items. One REQ will be a permanent unlock, if available. |
- ^ The player is only able to open two packs per week.