Editing List of Blitz cards/Power
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | |Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |||
|Rain of Fire | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|80 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Pavium | |||
|DNone | |||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Atriox Bulwark.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Atriox Bulwark.png|150px]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 530: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Grant brief invulnerability and a longer healing aura to friendly units in the target area. | |Grant brief invulnerability and a longer healing aura to friendly units in the target area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | ||
Line 561: | Line 540: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | |Barrage target area with damaging methane barrels that choke enemies and buff allied Grunts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Victory Turret.png|150px]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 552: | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | ||
| | |Spirit Assault | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |140 | ||
| | |Deploy | ||
| | |Banished | ||
| | |Shipmaster | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Call in an armed [[Eklon'Dal Workshop Spirit|Spirit]] transport to drop off Banished units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Boundless Fury.png|150px]] | ||
|Boundless Fury | |Boundless Fury | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |150 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 602: | Line 571: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | |Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz MAC Blast.png|150px]] | |||
|MAC Blast | |||
|Rare | |||
|150 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Launch a high damage slug to blast a target area. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Glassing]] Beam | |[[Glassing]] Beam | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 613: | Line 592: | ||
|Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | |Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz | |[[File:Blitz Antlion.png|150px]] | ||
| | |[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Antlion]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |160 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
| | |Pavium | ||
|None | |||
|Deploy a temporary Antlion. | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] | |||
|Glacial Storm | |||
|Rare | |||
|170 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Serina | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Create a lasting storm that chills and slowly freezes enemy units. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Omega Team.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Team Omega|Omega Team]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|170 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Commander Jerome | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, [[Hijack|taking control]] of air or vehicle targets. | |||
|Randomly call one of Omega Team's three Spartans to battle. | |||
*Shield | |||
*Rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Close Air Support.png|150px]] | ||
|Close Air Support | |Close Air Support | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 632: | Line 634: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | |Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ghost in the Machine.png|150px]] | |||
|Ghost in the Machine | |||
|Rare | |||
|180 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Take momentary control of enemy mechanical units. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 642: | Line 654: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | |Cover the ground in waves of flame, creating a lasting inferno. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Eradication.png|150px]] | ||
|Eradication | |Eradication | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |190 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
|[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | |[[Eklon'Dal Workshop Lich|Lich Vanguard]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |200 | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
|Mass Cloaking | |Mass Cloaking | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |200 | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | |[[G81 Condor|Condor Strike]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |300 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | |[[Barukaza Workshop Scarab|Scarab Assault]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |300 | ||
|Deploy | |Deploy | ||
|Banished | |Banished |