Era-rw.png

Halo Wars 2 credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki


Help.png
This article is currently under construction and needs to be improved. Please refer to the talk page for more info. You can help by editing the page.

Prev:

Last Stand

Next:

Gatecrashers

Halo Wars 2 credits

Game:

Halo Wars 2

 

The Halo Wars 2 credits is a list of credits for people who worked on Halo Wars 2.

Credits[edit]

Creative Assembly[edit]

Executive Producer

David Nicholson

Development Director

Jonathan Court

Creative Director

Al Hope

Design[edit]

Design Director

Charlie Bewsher

Level design[edit]

Lead Level Designer

Michael How

Senior Level Designers

Simon Adams Iain Angus

Level Designers

Lisa Burgers
Tom Constable
Joy Dey
Jake Fearnside
Zi Peters
Michiel Werring

Trainee Level Designers

Christopher Reed
Daniel Riley

Core Design[edit]

Senior Core Designer

Daniel Brewer

Core Designers

Prakash Choraria
James Green
Balint Marczin
David Wood
Mikail Yazbeck

Technical Design[edit]

Senior Technical Designer

Lewis MacGuire

Technical Designer

Jonathan Shotliff

Writing[edit]

Writers

Dion Lay
Jane Weddell

Art[edit]

Art Director

Jude Bond

Environment Art[edit]

Lead Environment Artist

Mark Radcliffe

Senior Environment Artists

Kelly Ford
Tunde Glover
Liam Tart
Alan Thomas

Environment Artists

Fracisco Alcalde Arpon
Thomas Armer
Liv Butler-Stroud
Akash Dholakia
David Foss
Michael Hyman
Neil Vivian Kairanna
Alexander Kamenstev
Hector Mateo-Pino
Gaetan Perrot
Andrew Pollington
Ben Stevens

Character Art[edit]

Lead Charcter Artist

Del Walker

Senior Character Artists

Vincent Chai
Pete Norris
Nic Frath

Character Artists

Kai Du
Gerard Muntes Mulero

Animation[edit]

Lead Animator

Simon Ridge

Senior Animators

Helen Cranston
Andrews Sawers

Animators

Shiva Adloori
Noemie David
Daniel Marsh
Florent Rubio

Senior Technical Animator

Michael Malinowski

Trainee Technical Animator

Nathan Lawrence

Concept Art[edit]

Lead Concept Artist

Rob Watkins

Concept Artists

Theo Stylianides
Bradley Wright
Kunrong Yap

Trainee Concept Artists

Braden May
Jonas Minnebo

Technical Art[edit]

Lead Technical Artist

Andrew Oakley

Technical Artist

Mark Perry

UI Art[edit]

Lead UI Artist

Matt Startin

Senior UI Artists

Mathieu Purzycki
Dave Wilson

UI Artist

Dan Haslop
Tim Nguyen
Fabian Vercuiel

VFX Art[edit]

Lead VFX Artist

Howard Rayner

Senior VFX Artist

Feargal Plant

Lighting Artist

Alex Galan

Code[edit]

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Clive Gratton

Engine[edit]

Lead Engine Programmer

Michael Bailey

Senior Engine Programmers

Robert Braby
Jose Luis Sanchez Bonet

Engine Programmers

Grant Johnson
Mark Mihelich
Andrea Sansotterra

Gameplay[edit]

Lead Gameplay Programmer

Andy Bray

Senior Gameplay Programmers

Vinh-Dieu Lam
Nik Williams

Gameplay Programmers

Derek Fagan
Lt. Alexander Medvedev
James Miller
Michael Ribaud

Infastructure[edit]

Lead Infrastructure Programmer

Chris Gascoyne

Senior Infrastructure Programmer

Dan Hein

Infrastructure Programmers

Paul Price
Federico Sauro

Network[edit]

Lead Network Programmer

Tim Owlett

Network Programmers

Cyrille Bousquet
Chris England
Andreas Gfrei

Tools[edit]

Lead Tools Programmer

Karoly Farago

Senior Tools Programmer

William Woodbury

Tools Programmers

Andrew-Breden Smith
Will Ormerod
Konstantinos Vlachavas

Audio[edit]

Senior Audio Programmer

Stuart Sowerby

UI[edit]

Lead UI Programmer

Simone Angeloni

UI Programmers

Brian Cox
Anthony Littlewood
Mihai Simionescu
Sebastian Holzfeind
Neil Manuell

Audio[edit]

Audio Lead

Sam Cooper

Sound Designers

James Magee
Paul McArthur
Haydn Payne

Soundcuts Ltd.

Rob Kidd
Charles Pateman

Associate Sound Designer

William Beadle

Audio Integration

Andrew Hair

Production[edit]

Senior Development Manager

Rick Blanco

Development Managers

Adam Fielding
Eric Miller
Marcus Sheldon

Associate Development Managers

Kim Clarke
Douglas Pennant

Trainee Development Manager

Alexandria Hill

Cinematics[edit]

Video Producer

Terry O'Leary

Cinematic Scripter

Karl Bennett

QA[edit]

QA Lead

Samuel Mendez

QA Coordinator

Tyrone Curwen

Senior QA Technicians

Toby Collard
Duncan Jacob
Matthew Storr
Hannah Watts

QA Technicians

Ruben Abobora
Jacob Dunn
Mark Hills
Mehmet Tahsin Izmen
David Johnson
Julia Kurowska
Louis Morgan
Simon Owen
Myles Raxworthy
Charlotte Richardson
Harvey Scott
Mihai Terhes
Ian Towers
Ollie Tullick
Michael Webb
Giles Williams
Munur Yilmaz

Build[edit]

Senior Build Engineer

Thomas Miller

Build Engineer

James Hyde

Blitz Mode[edit]

Project Lead

Oliver Clarke-Smith

Senior Designer

Cassie Arsenault

Level Designer

Jamie Manson

Trainee Designer

Charlie Carnie

Senior Card Artist

Luke Kopycinski

Card Artists

Ignacio Bazan Lazcano
Bill Yi

Senior UI Artist

Paolo Parrucci

UI Artist

John Buxton

Senior VFX Artist

James Watt

Senior Gameplay Programmer

Fabio Chirico

Gameplay Programmer

Jaime Cornejo Pérez

UI Programmer

Pete Hobson

Senior QA Technician

Ben Leech

QA Technicians

Alex Drew
Joshua Grimes
Daniel Stokes

Data[edit]

Data Team Lead

Daniel Carrington

Data Programmers

Nicklaus Goh
Matthew Marini

Finance[edit]

Chief Operating Offiver

Gareth Edmondson

Finance Manager

Anna Siganporia

Project Accountant

Carl Stone

Finance Associate

Alice Tierney

Senior Finance Coordinator

Claire Long

HR[edit]

HR Manager

Peter Bartrop

Talent Manager

Emma Smith

HR Business Partners

Sarah Howell
Sophie Malik

HR Administrator

Malgorzata Kalisz

Recruitment Coordinator

Joanna Green

Recruitment Resourcer

Luke Johnson

IT[edit]

Head of IT

James Maxwell

Systems Administrators

Jonathan Evans
Daniel Seal

Linux Administrator

David Foster

HelpDesk Lead

Matthew Hall

Web Developers

Martin Haynes
Graham Mills

Support Desk Technician

John Taylor

Cloud Engineer

Nikitas Gargoulakis

Network Administrator

Christopher Johnson

Support Desk Technicians

Tim Arrowsmith
Paul Ireland
Simon Middleton

Operations[edit]

Operations Manager

Rebecca Sampson

Facilities Manager

David Gardiner

Front of House Administrators

Kimberley Neville
Laura Robinson

Operations Coordinator

Amy Renals

Studio[edit]

Studio Director

Tim Heaton

Special Thanks[edit]

Special Thanks

Lanre Alli
Marta Baquero
Maciej Baranowski
James Bates
Al Bickham
Sam Birley
Manuele Bonnano
Byron Bullock
Guy Davies
Selver Dervisic
Michael DiRenzo
Lisa Gaillard
Ireneusz Golkowski
Oriol Sans Gomez
Kit Goode
Andrew Griffin
George Harvey
Joss Colin Hathaway
Stephen Holmes
Thomas Howieson
Dwayne Husbands
Korcan Hussein
Christiaan Jones
Sergi Juarez
Ben Keeling
Paul Koorländer
Alexander Landen
Chris LeRoux
Prathan Lothongkum
Carlo Mangani
Cain McCormack
Gary McGougan
John McMurtrie
Walid Munur Mohamed
Max Marieges Moore
Fahim Mostafa
Gary Napper
Benjamin Nicholas
artek Paul
Michael Pelling
Marcel Petras
Benjamin Potts
Jon Rooke
Pat Russell
Martin Servante
Mark Sneddon

343 Industries[edit]

Strategy team[edit]

Management[edit]
Studio Head, Strategy Games Development

Daniel M. Ayoub

Production[edit]
Executive Producer

Barry Feather

Associate Producer

Torey Allen

Release Manager

Erika Martinez

Engineering[edit]
Technology Director

Isaac Bender

Strategy Technology Director

Greg Hermann

Design[edit]
Design Director

Clay Jensen
Mike Ellis

Narrative Director

Kevin Grace

Senior Game Designer

Max Szlagor

Art[edit]
Art Director

Jeremy Cook

Test[edit]
Test Lead

Eric Helbig

Additional Production[edit]
Executive Producer

Graeme Jennings

Cinematics & VO Producer

Tyler Jeffers

Studio Management[edit]
Corporate Vice President, Head of 343 Industries

Bonnie Ross-Ziegler

Senior HR Manager

Adam Lemcio

Franchise Creative Director

Frank O'Connor

Studio Head, Halo Transmedia

Kiki Wolfkill

Chief of Staff

Rob Semsey

Test[edit]
Strategy Core Test Team[edit]
Software Engineers

Jason Godding (Insight Global)
Joseph Cheng
Kevin Bowen
Palmer Batt

Software Test Engineers

Eric Ferdinand (Insight Global)
Jared Smith (Insight Global)
Joanne-Isabel Rust ('Izzy' - Insight Global)
Maurice Campbell (Experis)
Rahsaan Shareef (Insight Global)
Tyler Davis (Experis)

Experis Reserves Test Team : Campaign[edit]
Test Associate Lead

Paul Reynolds

Test Associates

Andrew Dunn
Dana Jerpbak
Jeffrey Nordin
Kai VanDrunen
Marc Hughley
Ryan Pikarski
Shane Davis
Thomas Goodfellow

Experis Reserves Test Team : Multiplayer[edit]
Test Associate Lead

Matthew Jordan

Test Associates

Ami Hazelmann
Jake Chambers
Justin Key
Kyle Lawson
Trevor Schessler

Experis Reserves Test Team : Blitz[edit]
Test Associate Lead

Kyle Williams

Test Associates

Amanda Rogers
Dean Gomez
Egan Woolf
Michael Tichy
Seth Blakely

Experis Reserves Test Team : Playtest[edit]
Test Associates

Andrew Wenzinger
Dillion Deveney
Jared Arbaugh
Jordan Adams
Kyle Warren
Paden Hall
Rob Link
Roberto Montejano
Roxanne Spenceley
Zachary Lubell

Lionbridge Test Team[edit]
Senior Software Test Engineer

Agata Jabłońska

Senior Games Test Specialist

Maciej Grygo

Test Associates

Bartłomiej Wincenciak
Giga Sichinava
Krzysztof Łuczak
Łukasz Tomaszewicz
Łukasz Walczynski
Mateusz Kimak
Mateusz Maciocha
Michał Bochenek
Piotr Łowin
Piotr Moskalewicz
Piotr Woźniak

Shield Lab Test Team (Experis)[edit]
Configuration Lead

Mimi Guarino

First Party Devices Lead

Matt Igaz

Lab Manager

Vince Loughney

Lab Technician

Dallas Holmstead

Multiplayer Lead

Alex Hunte

Photosensitivity Lead

Chris Carleson

Program Manager

Paul H. Gradwohl

R&D Engineer

Nicholas Starner

R&D Lead

Rob Brown

Technical Testers

David Hendrickson
Greg Hernandez
Jacob Scott
Kyle Bussoli
Luke Szarmach
Michael Quiban
Miles Cooper
Pedro Rosario-Valentin
Scott Charleston
Thomas Allen

Section 3[edit]

Group Program Manager

Mark Vayman

Program Managers

Jeff Carnahan
Michael Hughes (Aquent LLC)
Nicholas Larson

Software Engineer Manager

Andrew A. Hesky

Software Engineer Lead

Scotty E. Ameling

Software Engineers

Andrew C. Hampton
Anran Li
Eduard Ostrovsky
Geoff Haugan
Jacob R. Snyder
Michael W. Malyuk
TJ Fazio

Data & Applied Scientist

Brett Peck

Business[edit]

Business & Finance[edit]
Business Operations PM

Lillian Lehmann

Franchise Business Management Lead

Angel Villeda

Sr. Franchise Business Manager

Elizabeth Van Wyck

Franchise Business Manager

Mark Yelverton

Halo Finance Lead

Tarek Elbanhawy

Operations Specialist

Jess Yu

Consumer Products[edit]
Director of Consumer Products

John Friend

Category Manager, Media/Publishing & Production Manager

Tiffany O'Brien

Category Manager, Toys & Collectables

Joseph Ferstl

Commercial and Licensing Manager

Chelsea Faso

Consumer Products Asset Coordinator

Sarah Campbell (Quadrant Resource LLC)

Contract & Royalties Administrator

Ryan Davison

Sales & Marketing Manager

James Monosmith

Product Development Managers

Kyle Hunter (Yoh Services LLC)
Nicholas Gallagher (Yoh Services LLC)
Rick Achberger (Yoh Services LLC)
Scott Jobe (Aditi)

Franchise[edit]
Franchise Manager

Corrinne Robinson

Franchise Writer

Kenneth Peters

Additional Cinematic Writing

Brian Reed

Operations[edit]

Business Administration[edit]

Executive Assistant

Autumn Whitehead

Group Business Administrators

Jodi Watters (Murphy & Associates)
Linda Hayashikawa

IT Service Engineering[edit]

Senior Service Engineering Manager

Daniel Price

Deskside Support Technicians

Stephen Schuckenbrock (Insight Global)
Tyson Kidder (Populus Group LLC)

IT/Ops Program Manager

Mike Staten

Lab Engineers

Cody Jones (Insight Global)
Gilberto Briones (Populus Group LLC)
Juan Perales Jr (Yoh Services LLC)

Service Engineers

Aubra Moore
Dustin Ward
Darren Little

Software Engineer

James Wilkinson (DISYS)

Support Engineers

Daniel Grade (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd)
Kristopher Taylor (Lincoln Bay Company)

Transmedia[edit]

Executive Producer

Brian Albrecht

Director of Programming

Tina Summerford

Producers

Chelsea Koning (WRA Inc.)
Landin Williams (WRA Inc.)
Jesse Stipek (WRA Inc.)
Chad Cobain
Drew Benz

Developer

Simon Gordon

Program Managers

Adam Callens
Kevin Paul
Sean Swidersky (Experis)

Development Manager

Rob Johnson

Developers

Irwin Billing
Michael Sarchet
Stephanie Anderl
Tyson Matanich

Managing Producer

Rob Bowen (WRA Inc.)

Design Manager

Tony Hau

Designers

Charles Ramos (WRA Inc.)
Edward Arriesgado (WRA Inc.)
Eric Dies
Jason Unck (WRA Inc.)
Liz Duong

Tester Liz Ostasiewski (Experis)
Producers [2]

Nick Chiang
Kieran Phillips (WRA Inc.)

Associate Producer

Dylan Stipek (WRA Inc.)

Music[edit]

Music Composed by

Gordy Haab
Brian Trifon
Brian Lee White

Orchestrated by

Gordy Haab

Produced by

Finish Move Inc.
Paul Lipson

343 Industries[edit]

Senior Audio Directors

Paul Lipson

Gordy Haab[edit]

Music Orchestrated by

Gordy Haab

Additional Orchestration

Carl Rydlund
Samuel Smythe
Henri Wilkinson

Additional Music

Samuel Smythe

Music Programming

Samuel Smythe

Music Preparation

Black Ribbon Pro

Music Librarian

Matt Franko

Assistant to Gordy Haab

Marco Valerio Antonini

Session Assistants

Fox Newman
Michelle Vermillion (Skysound)

Scoring Stage

Marco Valerio Antonini
Samuel Smythe

Finishing Move Inc.[edit]

Score Supervisors

Brian Trifon
Brian Lee White

Project and Asset Management

Brian Trifon
Brian Lee White

Additional Music

Jay Wlitzen

Scoring Mixers

Steve Kaplan
Brian Lee White

Assistant Audio Engineer

Ryan Sanchez
Ryan Walsh

Music Editing

Brian Lee White

Guitars

Brian Trifon
Brian Lee White

Bass

Brian Trifon
Brian Lee White

Session Assistants

Jay Wlitzen (Fox Newman Scoring Stage)

The Fox Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox Studios[edit]

Orchestra Recorded and Mixed by

Steve Kaplan

Scoring Stage Recordist

Tim Lauber

Scoring Stage Managers

Tom Steel
Damon Tedesco

Scoring Stage Engineer

Marc Gebauer

Pro Tools Operator

Seth Waldmann

Recorded

September 14-15 in 2016

Hollywood Studio Symphony - The American Federation of Musicians[edit]

Orchestra Contractor

Mark Robertson

Concertmaster

Mark Robertson

Conductor

Wataru Hokoyama

Violin Concertmaster

Mark Robertson

Violin Principal 2nd

Alyssa J. Park

Violin Ina Veli

Marisa Kuney
Eugenia Choi
Ellen Jung
Daphne Chen
Cheryl Kim
Paul Henning
Ben Jacobsohn
Armen Anassian
Tereza L. Stanislav
Jackie Brand
Mei Chang
Sarah Thornblade
Nicole Garcia
Peter Kent
Kelly Bunch
Alwyn Wright
Yutong Sharp
Steve Zander
Pam Gates
Sharon Jackson
Abby Khalek
Radu Pieptea
Ken Yerke
Neel Hammond
Mona Tian
Jen Choi Fischer
Ashoka Thiagarajan
Gina Corso
Shelly Ren
Amy Wickman
Zlata Grekov
Lisa Dondlinger
Elizabeth Bacher
Larry Greenfield
Dmitrie Leivici
Maia Jasper
Katie Sloan
Cheryl Norman
Clayton Haslop

Viola Principal

Andrew Duckles

Viola

Caroline Buckman
Rob Brophy
Laura Pearson
Aaron Oltman
Tim Richardson
Cameron Patrick
Rodney Wirtz
Linnea Powell
Corinne Sobolewski
Jessica Freer
Brett Banducci
Scott Hosfeld
Leah Katz

Cello Principal

David Low

Cello Vanessa Freebairn-Smith

Jacob Braun
Leah Metzler
Ira Glansbeek
Julie Jung
Victor G. Lawrence
Judy Kang
Jason Lippman
Cameron Stone
Ginger Murphy
Alisha Bauer
David Mergen
Stan Sharp

Bass Principal

Mike Valerio

Bass

Geoffrey Osika
Tom Harte
Bart Samolis
Stephen Pfeifer
Tim Eckert
Dave Stone
Brian Cassier
Ian Walker

Horns Principal

Dylan Hart

Horns

Dan Kelley
Allen Fogle
Steve Becknell
John Mason
David Everson
Laura Brenes
Katie Faurado

Trumpets Principal

Rob Schaer

Trumpets

Adam Bhatia
Marissa Benedict
David Washburn

Trombones Principal

Alan Kaplan

Trombones

Alexander P. Iles
Noah Gladstone
Craig Gosnell

Tuba Principal

Blake Cooper

Flute Principal

Jenni Olson Scott

Flute

Amy Tatum

Oboe Principal

Lara Wickes

Oboe

Jennifer Johnson

Clarinet Principal

Phil O'Connor

Clarinet

Rory Mazella

Bassoon Principal

Damian Montano

Bassoon

Anthony Parnther

Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm, Ltd. company, Marin County, CA[edit]

Choir Recorded by

Leslie Ann Jones

Assistant Engineers

Dann Thompson
Judy Kirschner
Robert Gatley

Pro Tools Operator/Editor

Andre J. H. Zweers

Recorded

September 20 in 2016

The Skywalker Symphony Chorus[edit]

Chorus Contractor

Janet Ketchum

Chorus Manager

Deborah Benedict

Conductor

Ian Robertson

Bernie Grundman Mastering[edit]

Mastering Engineer

Patricia Sullivan

Strategy Team Acknowledgements[edit]

These heroes weathered late nights; business trips; and every convention germ on the planet.
We couldn't have done it without you; and we wouldn't want to even if we could.

Jamie Feather
Georgia Lewis
Jane Helbig
Elsa Helbig
Mabel Helbig
Megan Price
Nicole Tanner
Anastasia Bender
Sharon Bender
Elaina Bender
Mitch Bender
Josie Cook
Julian Cook
Karen Grace
Elliott Andrew Grace
Oliver Maxwell Grace
Dorothy Szlagor
Aya Kuribayashi
Aria Szlagor
Orion Szlagor
Sam Kelly
Ron Allen
Trenten Allen
Amy Tappen
Edith Emilie Jeffers

Microsoft Studios[edit]

Marketing & PR[edit]

Marketing Director, Halo Global Marketing

Bryan Koski

Senior Marketing Manager, Halo Global Marketing

Steven M. Dodson

Marketing Support, Halo Global Marketing

Jackie Jones (Bridge Partners)

Marketing Manager, Halo Global Marketing

Scott Ismail

Localization[edit]

Localization Producer

Makiko O'Brien

International Project Engineer

Elena Arzac Soto (Loft9 Business Services)

International Project Manager

Alejandro Herrera (Loft9 Business Services)

Localization Audio Producer

Tryg Sebastian Littlefield (Loft9 Business Services)

Localization Test Project Manager

Carlos Lopez (Loft9 Business Services)

Software Development Engineers

Ryan Beesley
Atsushi Horiuchi

Translation and Audio

Exequo Corporation

Test Group 1 (Keywords International)[edit]
Localization Test Lead

Nidia Joni Cunha e Pereira

Test Associates

Claudio Franco-Gutierrez
Danny Tseng
Janusz Wisniewski
Jean-Luc Brebant
Jonathan Sperisen
Kyoko Wada
Nino Gerbino
Olga Spraiter
Peter Ahn
Rafael Persegani
Yvonne Klaue
Zhang Peng

Test Group 2 (Keywords International)[edit]
Localization Test Lead

Mike Su

Test Associates

Barbara Cozzari
Christopher Cho
Hironori Nakajima
Jing Zhou
Luis Gonzalez Ruiz
Marta Cendrowski
Severine Mayers
Stefan Radke
Svetlana Legacheva
Vanessa Santos-Dwan
Yi-Chin Chen

User Research[edit]

Director of User Research

Randy Pagulayan

Senior Research Ops Lead

Daniel V. Gunn

Senior User Research Lead

Tracey Sellar

User Research Specialist

Ivan Koveshnikov (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd)

Senior User Researchers

Bruce Phillips
Jerome Hagen

User Researchers

Jessie Thomas
Melissa Boone

CELA[edit]

Senior Attorney

Matt Skelton

Senior Paralegal

Carla Woo

Xbox Product Services[edit]

Senior Business Operations Program Manager

Joe Sheehan

Business Managers

Esteban Lora
Jeff McCrory (BrickRed Systems)

Developer Account Managers

Jeremy Hall
Kenneth Rosman
Richard Hackett

External Partner Relations

Sam Carlisle

Principal Group Program Manager

Natahri Felton

Release Manager

Brannon Zahand

SPI[edit]

Senior Program Manager

Steve Webb

Development Lead

Andy McCalib

Senior Developers

Deb Haldar
Scott Matloff
Marc Young

Developers

Victor Kulaga
Steven Liss

Special Thanks[edit]

Aaron Greenberg
Adam Miles
Adrian Brown
Bart Malagón Ramírez
Ben Robinson
BLaRG!
Brian Fieser
Brian Weiss
Bryce Pinkston (Experis)
Cameron Goodwin
Christopher Palmer
Chuck Walbourn
Clint Woon
Cody Bird
Craig Krohn (Experis)
Craig Swanson (Experis)
Eugenia Porras-Hernandez
Ferdinand Schober
Frank Cheng
Gord Colter
Greg Pettyjohn
James Lenell
Jason Ronald
Jason Shirley
Jason Smith
Jeff Ballard
Jeff MacDermot
Jimmy Bischoff
Jonathan Segal
Joseph Cusimano
Josh Bell
Jurgen Post
Kathey Tappen
Keith Cirillo
Kevin Gammill
Mariusz Gelnicki (Lionbridge)
Marjorie Stuhlman
Mark Seminatore
Martin Servantes
Melanie Devoy
Mike Froggatt
Mike Nichols
Paul Lipson
Paul Stoughton
Phil Spencer
Phillip Lucas
Pietro Verrecchia
Richard Hackett
Richie Meyer
Rick Lockyear
Robert Ridihalgh
Ryan Cameron
Scott Selfon
Sean Baron
Seth Glover
Shane White
Shon Damron
Simon Cooke
Steve Spiller
Tad Swift
Tim Chen
Tom Miller
Vance O'Neill
William Hayward
Yasmine Nelson

Blur[edit]

Director

Dave Wilson

CG Supervisor

Peter Wildman

Producer

Tiffany Webber

Executive Producer

Al Shier

Asset Supervisor

Oded Raz

Character Modeling Supervisors

Jerome Denjean
Ramahan Faulk

Character Modeling Lead

Chris Grim

Character Modeling

Mohamed Abdelfatah
Mathieu Aerni
Hasan Bajramovic
Damien Canderle
Sean Golding
Etienne Jabbour
Jinho Jang
Daniel Kho
Arda Koyuncu
Kai Kyoungsoo Kim
Alexandre Litchinko
Wlad Litchinko
David Munoz Velazquez
Clay Osmus
Tiago Rios
Jesse Sandifer
Andrei Szasz
Tom Tran

Technical Animation Supervisor

Jeremie Passerin

Rigging Lead

Joshua Cogswell

Rigging

Justin Callanan
Katy Callaway
Tyler Fox
Jennifer Hendrich
Halsey Herms
Travis Miller

Technical Animation TD

Tyler Fox

Layout Supervisor

Douglas Lassance

Layout Alex Beaty

David Nibbelin
Leo Ribeyerolles
Aristomenis Tsirbas
Jason Wesche

Animation Supervisor

Thierry Labelle

Animation Leads

Bryan Hillestad
Jeremiah Izzard
Christian Reese

Animation

Thomas Cannell
Ben Cinelli
John Fielding
Althea Gata
Jason Hendrich
Ryan McGeary
Justin Murphy
Oliver Parcasio
Moy Parra
Derron Ross
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Nate Smith
Minji Suh

Character FX Supervisor

Eric Maurer

Character FX Lead

Yury Sakovich

Character FX

Arturo Aguilar
Marc H. Berrouet
Katy Callaway
Don De Castro
Adam Dorner
Tyler Fox
Adnan Hussain
Jon Jordan
Luis Lopez
Mark Mancewicz
James Marcus
Lennon Montejo
Jeremie Passerin
Kristal Sana

Environment Modeling

Andrew Averkin
Simon Blanc
Darren Butler
Evan Butler
Gary Christian
Sergej Eichmann
Davide Di Giannantonio Potente
Gage Hedden
Kevin Herjono
Colin James
Jinho Jang
Michael Johnson
Mathias Jourdes
Kris Kaufman
Mark McKinsey
Damien Peinot
Beat Reichenbach

Prop Modeling Lead

Zachary Cork
Davide Di Giannantonio Potente

Prop Modeling

Keith Beltramini
Gary Christian
Jinho Jang
Yaron Levi
Samuel Perez
Beat Reichenbach
Tom Wholley

Scene Assembly Leads

Paul Bush
Gage Hedden

Scene Assembly

James Atilano
Keith Beltramini
Simon Blanc
Evan Butler
Bernard Ceguerra
Kenzie Chen
Joe Coleman
Gary Christian
Sergej Eichmann
Erik Fernando
Julian Fitzpatrick
Matt Giovingo
Kevin Herjono
Colin James
Darryl Johnson
Mathias Jourdes
Lauren Kaczor
Kris Kaufman
Ross Krothe
Dan Levy
Noll Linsangan
Beat Reichenbach
Jared Tripp
Hong Zhu

Scene Assembly TD

David Stinnett

Colorist

Paul McGhee

FX Supervisor

Kirby Miller

FX

Brian Alvarez
Daniel Chamberlin
Joe Coleman
Lalida Karnjanasirirat
Seung Jae Lee
Cloud Park
Brandon Riza
Josh Schwartz
Victor Wei

Concept Design

Brenoch Adams
Patrick Bloom
Darren Horely
John Salvatore Wallin Liberto
Artem Mirskov
Juan Pablo Alfonso Roldan
Leopard Snow
Andrée Wallin
Dariusz Zabrocki

Matte Painting

Justin Brandstater
Nick Hiatt
Steven Messing

Motion Graphics Creative Directors

Norn Kittiaksorn Jordan
Bradley Munkowitz

Motion Graphics Animation Supervisor

Phil Hoeschen

Motion Graphics Designers

Toros Kose
Michael Rigley
Chris Bjerre

Motion Graphics Animators

Navarro Parker
Ryan Somerville
Evan Stalker
Josiah Taylor

Production Supervisor

Rachel Berry

Production Manager

Hayley Perkins

Production Coordinators

Celine Lam
Chris Youngless
Valerian Zamel

Character Modeling Coordinator

Daryn Houston

Technical Animation Coordinator

Mario Adriano

Scene Assembly & FX Coordinator

Chris Youngless

Production Assistants

Savanna Aghassian
Amanda Powell

Pipeline

Rebecca Bever
Will Cavanaugh
Christopher Heckey
Mike Hendricks
Jessie King

Head of IT

Duane Powell

Programming & System Administration

Evan Baltimore
Alexander Chávez
Paul Huang
Ryan Mink
Matt Newell

Motion Capture Supervisor

Anthony Romero

Stunt Coordinator

Eric Linden
Wayne R. Dalglish

Stunt Performers

Richard Cetrone
Wayne R. Dalglish
Tim Garris
Eric Linden
Sam Looc
Matthew Rugetti

Stunt Riggers

Damien Bray
Keenen Bray

Motion Capture TD

Peter Maivia
Joshua Guenard
Gabriel Romero

Motion Capture Facility

Rouge Productions
Sony Stage

Casting Agency

Formosa Interactive

Motion Capture Performers

Billy Bussey
Noshir Dalal
Ming Qui Labelle
Reuben Langdon
Courtney Munch
Steve O'Young
Damion Poitier
Derron Ross
TJ Storm
Travis Willingham
Chris Browning

Head Scans

TNG Visual Effects

Audio

Source Sound Formosa

Recording and Editorial provided by Formosa Interactive[edit]

Vice President

William Beaman (Chip)

Director, Voice Over Services

Julia Bianco

Project Coordinators

Kirsten Scoles Krysta Trezise

Senior Project Manager

Erica Mehallo

Client Services

Sarah Davis

Director

Kevin McMullan

Lead Engineer

David Natale

Engineers

Tyrone Forte
Josh Mosser
Erick Cifuentes
Garrett Montgomery

Assistant Engineers

Julian Nicholson
Tyrone Forte
Judy Lee
Jessica Medina

Editorial Supervisor

Daniel P. Francis

Editorial Coordinator

Duncan Brown

Dialogue Editors

Paul Fonarev
Bob Rankin
Garrett Montgomery
James Barker
Will Digby

Cinematic Sound Design by Source Sound Inc.[edit]

Supervising Sound Designer / Mixer

Charles Deenen

Supervising Sound Designer

Csaba Wagner

Mixer

Mark Jasper

Sound Editors

Braden Parkes
Samuel Justice
Tim Walston
Harry Cohen
Hayden Collow
Justin Davey

Additional Game Sound Design by Source Sound Inc.[edit]

Sound Designer

Michael C. Schapiro

Talent[edit]

Alice-130

Nika Futterman
Erin Stewart

Announcer

Jeff Steitzer

Atriox

John DiMaggio

Captain James Cutter

Gideon Emery

Douglas-042

Matthew J. Waterson

Isabel

Erika Soto

Jerome-092

Mark Deklin
Nik Doner

Professor Ellen Anders

Faye Kingslee
Kate Pippinger

Serina

Courtenay Kellen Taylor

Sergeant Forge

Nolan North

Shipmaster

Darin de Paul

Additional Voices

Abby Trott
Abigail Marlowe
Adam Croasdell
Adam John Harrington
Alonzo Bodden
Andrew Morgado
Anna Graves
Benjamin Diskin
Benjy Gaither
Chris Tergliafera
Cindy Robinson
Damien Haas
Damon Dayoub
Daniel Riordan
David B. Mitchell
David Boat
David Forseth
David B. Fouquette
Edward Bosco
Eric Thorne
Frank Maharajh
Gavin Hammon
Graham McTavish
Imari Williams
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Jamieson K. Price
Jon Bailey
Jon Olson
Joseph Staten
Kaiji Tang
Karen Strassman
Misty Lee
Morla Gorrondona
Neil Kaplan
Nik Doner
Oliver Vaquer
Patrick Seitz
Rachel E. Kimsey
Ray Chase
Rick Gifford
Stephanie Sheh
Yuri Lowenthal
Zachary Quarles

Additional Recording Services provided by Hyperbolic Audio - New York, NY[edit]

Executive Producer

Angela Bennet

Production Coordinators

Liana Rosenberg
Lauren Zai

Audio Engineer

Maxwell Chamberlin

Tools & Licenses[edit]

Powered by Wwise®

© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc.
All rights reserved.

Halo Wars 2 uses Havok®

Copyright 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors].
All rights reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

Uses Simplygon®

Copyright © 2016 Donya® Labs AB.

Uses Granny Animation

Copyright © 1999-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Uses Telemetry Animation

Copyright © 1999-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

This software product uses Autodesk® Scaleform® software

© 2016 Autodesk Inc. All rights reserved.

Uses Bink Video

Copyright © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.