List of Halo 4 commendations/Game Types: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>__NOTOC__</noinclude> | |||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
==Slayer== | ==Slayer== | ||
===Slayer Victory=== | ===Slayer Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[GUNGNIR]] armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|300 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Slayer High Score=== | ===Slayer High Score=== | ||
Finish in the top 3 players in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking | Finish in the top 3 players in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Slayer Mastery=== | ===Slayer Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Slayer Victory, Slayer High Score | Complete all of the following commendations: Slayer Victory, Slayer High Score. Completing this commendation will unlock the "The Slayer" emblem | ||
==Regicide== | ==Regicide== | ||
===Regicide Victory=== | ===Regicide Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/EOD variant|EOD]] "Shadow" (SHDW) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Kingslayer=== | ===Kingslayer=== | ||
[[Regicide (medal)|Kill the king]] in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking | [[Regicide (medal)|Kill the king]] in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|80 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Executioner=== | ===Executioner=== | ||
[[Execution|Assassinate the King]] in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking | [[Execution|Assassinate the King]] in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Regicide Mastery=== | ===Regicide Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Regicide Victory, Kingslayer, Executioner | Complete all of the following commendations: Regicide Victory, Kingslayer, Executioner. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Kingslayer" emblem | ||
==Capture the Flag== | ==Capture the Flag== | ||
===Flag Victory=== | ===Flag Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Vanguard|Vanguard]] "Converge" (CNVG) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Deadly Flag=== | ===Deadly Flag=== | ||
Kill enemy Spartans while carrying the flag in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking | Kill enemy Spartans while carrying the flag in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|30 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Carrier Takedown=== | ===Carrier Takedown=== | ||
Kill an enemy flag carrier in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking | Kill an enemy flag carrier in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Defender of the Flag=== | ===Defender of the Flag=== | ||
Earn any of these 2 medals: [[Flag Defense]], [[Flag Assist]] | Earn any of these 2 medals: [[Flag Defense]], [[Flag Assist]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Capture the Flag Mastery=== | ===Capture the Flag Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Flag Victory, Deadly Flag, Carrier Takedown, Defender of the Flag | Complete all of the following commendations: Flag Victory, Deadly Flag, Carrier Takedown, Defender of the Flag. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Flag" emblem | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
==Oddball== | ==Oddball== | ||
===Oddball Victory=== | ===Oddball Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/S variant|Scout]] "Apex" (APEX) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|15 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2500 | |||
|} | |||
===Carry the Oddball=== | ===Carry the Oddball=== | ||
Earn any of these 6 medals: Ball Holder, Ball Keeper, Ball Master, Ball Hog, Magic Hands, First Touch | Earn any of these 6 medals: Ball Holder, Ball Keeper, Ball Master, Ball Hog, Magic Hands, First Touch | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Oddball Beatdown=== | ===Oddball Beatdown=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan with the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking | Kill an enemy Spartan with the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Drop That Ball!=== | ===Drop That Ball!=== | ||
Kill an enemy Spartan who is carrying the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking | Kill an enemy Spartan who is carrying the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|100 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Oddball Mastery=== | ===Oddball Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Oddball Victory, Carry the Oddball, Oddball Beatdown, Drop That Ball! | Complete all of the following commendations: Oddball Victory, Carry the Oddball, Oddball Beatdown, Drop That Ball!. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Baller" emblem | ||
==King of the Hill== | ==King of the Hill== | ||
===King of the Hill Victory=== | ===King of the Hill Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any King of the Hill gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any King of the Hill gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/War Master|War Master]] "Primal" (PRML) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Top of the Hill=== | ===Top of the Hill=== | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hill +5]], [[Hill+10]], [[Hill+15]], [[Hill Dominance]] | Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Hill +5]], [[Hill +10]], [[Hill +15]], [[Hill Dominance]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Hill Defense=== | ===Hill Defense=== | ||
Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Hill Offense]], [[Hill Defense]], [[Hail to the King]] | Earn any of these 3 medals: [[Hill Offense]], [[Hill Defense]], [[Hail to the King]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===King of the Hill Mastery=== | ===King of the Hill Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: King of the Hill Victory, Top of the Hill, Hill Defense | Complete all of the following commendations: King of the Hill Victory, Top of the Hill, Hill Defense. Completing this commendation will unlock the "The Hill" emblem | ||
{{col-3}} | {{col-3}} | ||
==Dominion== | ==Dominion== | ||
===Dominion Victory=== | ===Dominion Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Dominion gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Dominion gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/K variant|Commando]] armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Captured=== | ===Captured=== | ||
Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Base Capture Initiated]], [[Capture Initiation Assist]], [[Base Captured]], [[Capture Assist]], [[Turret Destroyed]], [[Base Offense]], [[Base Saved]] | Earn any of these 7 medals: [[Base Capture Initiated]], [[Capture Initiation Assist]], [[Base Captured]], [[Capture Assist]], [[Turret Destroyed]], [[Base Offense]], [[Base Saved]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|20 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|40 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|60 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Base Defense=== | ===Base Defense=== | ||
Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Base Defense]], [[Turret Built]], [[Fortification Assist]], [[Resupply Assist]] | Earn any of these 4 medals: [[Base Defense]], [[Turret Built]], [[Fortification Assist]], [[Resupply Assist]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Dominion Mastery=== | ===Dominion Mastery=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Dominion Victory, Captured, Base Defense | Complete all of the following commendations: Dominion Victory, Captured, Base Defense. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Dominated" emblem | ||
==Flood== | ==Flood== | ||
===Flood Victory=== | ===Flood Victory=== | ||
Win a match in any Flood gametype in matchmaking | Win a match in any Flood gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the [[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/K variant|Commando]] "Fracture" (FRCT) armor set | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===The Parasite=== | ===The Parasite=== | ||
Earn any of these 6 medals: [[Flood Survivor]], [[Flood Exterminator]], [[Juggernaut (medal)|Juggernaut]], [[Gravemind (medal)|Gravemind]], [[Final Conversion]], [[Last Man Standing]] | Earn any of these 6 medals: [[Flood Survivor]], [[Flood Exterminator]], [[Juggernaut (medal)|Juggernaut]], [[Gravemind (medal)|Gravemind]], [[Final Conversion]], [[Last Man Standing]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="height: 189px; width: 217px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Tier''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Required #''' | |||
| style="text-align: center"|'''Rewarded XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Novice | |||
| style="text-align: center"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|Proficient | |||
| style="text-align: center"|25 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Adept | |||
| style="text-align: center"|50 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|750 | |||
|- | |||
|Expert | |||
| style="text-align: center"|75 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Master | |||
| style="text-align: center"|150 | |||
| style="text-align: center"|2000 | |||
|} | |||
===Gravemind=== | ===Gravemind=== | ||
Complete all of the following commendations: Flood Victory, The Parasite | Complete all of the following commendations: Flood Victory, The Parasite. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Infected" emblem | ||
{{col- | {{col-end}} | ||
[[Category:Halo 4 commendations]] |
Latest revision as of 21:07, September 6, 2021
Slayer[edit]Slayer Victory[edit]Win a match in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the GUNGNIR armor set
Slayer High Score[edit]Finish in the top 3 players in any Slayer gametype in matchmaking
Slayer Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Slayer Victory, Slayer High Score. Completing this commendation will unlock the "The Slayer" emblem Regicide[edit]Regicide Victory[edit]Win a match in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the EOD "Shadow" (SHDW) armor set
Kingslayer[edit]Kill the king in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking
Executioner[edit]Assassinate the King in any Regicide gametype in matchmaking
Regicide Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Regicide Victory, Kingslayer, Executioner. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Kingslayer" emblem Capture the Flag[edit]Flag Victory[edit]Win a match in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the Vanguard "Converge" (CNVG) armor set
Deadly Flag[edit]Kill enemy Spartans while carrying the flag in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking
Carrier Takedown[edit]Kill an enemy flag carrier in any Capture the Flag gametype in matchmaking
Defender of the Flag[edit]Earn any of these 2 medals: Flag Defense, Flag Assist
Capture the Flag Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Flag Victory, Deadly Flag, Carrier Takedown, Defender of the Flag. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Flag" emblem |
Oddball[edit]Oddball Victory[edit]Win a match in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the Scout "Apex" (APEX) armor set
Carry the Oddball[edit]Earn any of these 6 medals: Ball Holder, Ball Keeper, Ball Master, Ball Hog, Magic Hands, First Touch
Oddball Beatdown[edit]Kill an enemy Spartan with the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking
Drop That Ball![edit]Kill an enemy Spartan who is carrying the Oddball in any Oddball gametype in matchmaking
Oddball Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Oddball Victory, Carry the Oddball, Oddball Beatdown, Drop That Ball!. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Baller" emblem King of the Hill[edit]King of the Hill Victory[edit]Win a match in any King of the Hill gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the War Master "Primal" (PRML) armor set
Top of the Hill[edit]Earn any of these 4 medals: Hill +5, Hill +10, Hill +15, Hill Dominance
Hill Defense[edit]Earn any of these 3 medals: Hill Offense, Hill Defense, Hail to the King
King of the Hill Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: King of the Hill Victory, Top of the Hill, Hill Defense. Completing this commendation will unlock the "The Hill" emblem |
Dominion[edit]Dominion Victory[edit]Win a match in any Dominion gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the Commando armor set
Captured[edit]Earn any of these 7 medals: Base Capture Initiated, Capture Initiation Assist, Base Captured, Capture Assist, Turret Destroyed, Base Offense, Base Saved
Base Defense[edit]Earn any of these 4 medals: Base Defense, Turret Built, Fortification Assist, Resupply Assist
Dominion Mastery[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Dominion Victory, Captured, Base Defense. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Dominated" emblem Flood[edit]Flood Victory[edit]Win a match in any Flood gametype in matchmaking. Completing this commendation will unlock the Commando "Fracture" (FRCT) armor set
The Parasite[edit]Earn any of these 6 medals: Flood Survivor, Flood Exterminator, Juggernaut, Gravemind, Final Conversion, Last Man Standing
Gravemind[edit]Complete all of the following commendations: Flood Victory, The Parasite. Completing this commendation will unlock the "Infected" emblem |