Halopedia:Community Social Gaming/Archives: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(added Jan 19 2008) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Matchmaking | |Matchmaking | ||
|Winners: Halopedia | |Winners: Halopedia | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.bungie.net/Stats/GameStatsHalo3.aspx?gameid=279746366&player=DEM0NSPAWNED 1-25-2008] | |||
|Halo 3 | |||
|[[Snowbound]] | |||
|[[Team Slayer]] | |||
|[[User:RelentlessRecusant|RelentlessRecusant]] and [[User:CommanderTony|CommanderTony]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:19, February 6, 2008
W A R Z
This is the archive of the Halopedia Warz of the Halopedia community. To find information on upcoming Halopedia warz, go to the main Warz page; Halopedia:Warz
Past Halopedia Warz | ||||
Date | Game | Map | Gametype | Overview |
---|---|---|---|---|
February 16, 2007 | Halo 2 | Backwash | Single Bomb Fast | Winners: Donut THX 1138 and RelentlessRecusant |
February 25, 2007 | Gears of War | Gridlock | Execution | Winners: Darth tader and RelentlessRecusant |
February 27, 2007 | Gears of War | Warzone | Execution | Overview unfinished! |
March 14, 2007 | Halo 2 | Gemini | Team Slayer | Winners: Guesty-Persony-Thingy and RelentlessRecusant |
January 19, 2008 | Halo 3 | Various | Matchmaking | Winners: Halopedia |
1-25-2008 | Halo 3 | Snowbound | Team Slayer | RelentlessRecusant and CommanderTony |