Challenges/Reach/2011-February: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for February 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for February 2011.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Huck It, Luck It''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic with Cloud, Tough Luck, and Catch on. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Walk in the...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Beachhead in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 14 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|February 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Go Right Ahead Folks''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a First Strike in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Harder than Some''' | |'''Harder than Some''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|3500 cR | |3500 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1300 cR | |1300 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' |
Revision as of 11:50, February 2, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for February 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|