List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | |Open a rift that pulls in nearby enemies for its duration. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Atriox Bulwark.png|150px]] | |||
|Atriox's Bulwark | |||
|Rare | |||
|110 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Banished | |||
|Atriox | |||
|None | |||
|Grant brief invulnerability and a longer healing aura to friendly units in the target area. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ghost in the Machine.png|150px]] | |||
|Ghost in the Machine | |||
|Rare | |||
|120 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Take momentary control of enemy mechanical units. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz MAC Blast.png|150px]] | |||
|MAC Blast | |||
|Rare | |||
|120 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Launch a high damage slug to blast a target area. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 550: | ||
|DNone | |DNone | ||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz EMP Methane Party.png|150px]] | ||
Line 571: | Line 591: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | |Enrage all frriendly units, boosting their damage and speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Glassing Beam.png|150px]] | ||
Line 634: | Line 644: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | |Encircle target area with [[G77S Pelican|Pelican Gunships]] to deal heavy damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Inferno.png|150px]] |