SAP attachments: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SAP/[[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA]] | |SAP/[[EVA-class Mjolnir|EVA]] | ||
|align="left"|'''Armory:''' Materials Group<br> | |align="left"|'''Armory:''' [[Materials Group]]<br> | ||
'''Description:''' The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | '''Description:''' The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | ||
|align="left"|Rare | |align="left"|Rare | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SAP/[[Jump Jet attachments|FJ]] | |||
|align="left"|Designed for airborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection. | |||
|align="left"|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|SAP/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|Gungnir]] | |SAP/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|Gungnir]] | ||
|align="left"|TBD | |align="left"|TBD | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SAP/MT | |SAP/[[FJ/PARA attachments|MKVB]] | ||
|align="left"|Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | |align="left"|Standard-issue shoulder armor. | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|Rare | ||
|Default | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|SAP/[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|MKVI]] | |||
|align="left"|Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | |||
|align="left"|Epic | |||
|Default | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|SAP/[[UA attachments|MT]] | |||
|align="left"|'''Armory:''' [[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]]<br> | |||
'''Description:''' Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | |||
|align="left"|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|SAP/[[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] | |||
|align="left"|'''Armory:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br> | |||
'''Description:''' These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | |||
|align="left"|Rare | |||
|TBD | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|SAP/[[OPERATOR-class Mjolnir|OP]] | |||
|align="left"|'''Armory:''' [[Watershed Division]]<br> | |||
'''Description:''' Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | |||
|align="left"|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 40: | Line 67: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|SAP/[[Armor accessories/Sniper|SNP]] | |SAP/[[Armor accessories/Sniper|SNP]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|'''Armory:''' [[Chalybs Defense Solutions]]<br> | ||
|align="left"| | '''Description:''' Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | ||
|align="left"|Legendary | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|} | |} |