Halopedia:Discord server/Channels: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | |style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''community_news''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''trusted_discords''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''trusted_discords''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |<small>'''Admins'''</small> | ||
|} | |} |