Achievements (Halo 4): Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Era|RW}} | {{Era|RW}} | ||
[[File:Halo 4 Achievements.jpg|thumb|250px|right|The achievements, as shown on [[Halo Waypoint]].]] There are a total of 57 achievements in ''[[Halo 4]]'', which are worth a total of 1,250 [[Gamerpoint]]s. The game was released with 49 achievements worth 1,000 gamerpoints.<ref>[http://halo.xbox.com/blogs/Headlines/post/2012/08/22/The-Halo-Bulletin-82212.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''The Halo Bulletin: 8.22.12'']</ref> Eight more achievements worth 250 gamerpoints were released with the [[Crimson Map Pack]].<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2012/12/04/Halo-4-Crimson-Map-Pack-Achievements.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo 4 Crimson Map Pack Achievements'']</ref> Another ten achievements worth another 250 gamerpoints were released with the [[Majestic Map Pack]].<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2013/02/21/Halo-4-Majestic-Map-Pack-Achievements.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo 4 Majestic Map Pack Achievements'']</ref> The [[Castle Map Pack]] | [[File:Halo 4 Achievements.jpg|thumb|250px|right|The achievements, as shown on [[Halo Waypoint]].]] There are a total of 57 achievements in ''[[Halo 4]]'', which are worth a total of 1,250 [[Gamerpoint]]s. The game was released with 49 achievements worth 1,000 gamerpoints.<ref>[http://halo.xbox.com/blogs/Headlines/post/2012/08/22/The-Halo-Bulletin-82212.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''The Halo Bulletin: 8.22.12'']</ref> Eight more achievements worth 250 gamerpoints were released with the [[Crimson Map Pack]].<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2012/12/04/Halo-4-Crimson-Map-Pack-Achievements.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo 4 Crimson Map Pack Achievements'']</ref> Another ten achievements worth another 250 gamerpoints were released with the [[Majestic Map Pack]].<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2013/02/21/Halo-4-Majestic-Map-Pack-Achievements.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo 4 Majestic Map Pack Achievements'']</ref> The [[Castle Map Pack]] includes 9 achievements and 250 gamerpoints.<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2013/04/02/Halo-4-Castle-Map-Pack-Achievements.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo 4 Castle Map Pack Achievements'']</ref> The [[Champions Bundle]] will include 10 achievements and 250 gamerpoints.<ref>[http://www.xbox360achievements.org/forum/showthread.php?p=5894505 '''Xbox 360 Achievements''': ''Halo 4 Champions DLC Achievements, right here!'']</ref> | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|In Castle DLC Matchmaking, kill 5 enemies during a match by running them over. | |In Castle DLC Matchmaking, kill 5 enemies during a match by running them over. | ||
|40 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |40 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
!colspan="4"|Champions Bundle | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Protect this House]] | |||
|In matchmaking, assassinate the ball carrier within five meters of your own goal in [[Gravball#Ricochet|Ricochet]]. | |||
|30 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Hat Trick]] | |||
|In matchmaking, score three times in one round of Ricochet. | |||
|33 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[From Downtown]] | |||
| In matchmaking, score by throwing the ball from 30 meters in Ricochet. | |||
|25 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Repeat Survivor]] | |||
| In matchmaking, survive three vehicle explosions in a row with the Survivor [[Support upgrades|package]]. | |||
|25 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Can't Catch Me]] | |||
|In matchmaking, score a goal in Ricochet while taking damage with the [[Tactical packages|Resistor]] active. | |||
|20 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Just a Scratch]] | |||
|In matchmaking, recover full shields from low health with both Resistor and Recharge active. | |||
|20 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Pitchin' a Tent]] | |||
|In matchmaking, effectively camp one location without dying for a full 60 seconds. | |||
|40 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[One Man Army]] | |||
|In matchmaking, get 4 consecutive kills with the [[M41 Surface-to-Surface Rocket Medium Anti-Vehicle/Assault Weapon|Rocket Launcher]] without dying. | |||
|27 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Shocking]] | |||
|In Bullseye DLC Matchmaking, activate both electrical surge systems during a match on [[Vertigo]]. | |||
|10 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|style="background:black"| | |||
|[[Got It!]] | |||
|In Bullseye DLC Matchmaking, acquire the Rocket Launcher at the start of a match on [[Pitfall]]. | |||
|20 [[File:Gamerscore.gif]] | |||
|} | |} | ||