List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
|Pavium | |Pavium | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Deploy a temporary | |Deploy a temporary Mega Turret. | ||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
|This unit inspires nearby troops to deal increased damage. | |This unit inspires nearby troops to deal increased damage. | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] | |||
|Glacial Storm | |||
|Rare | |||
|130 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Serina | |||
|None | |||
|Create a lasting storm that chills and slowly freezes enemy units. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | ||
Line 612: | Line 622: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | |Unleash and direct a damaging plasma beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Omega Team.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Omega Team.png|150px]] |