Arby 'n' the Chief: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
|Doom Guys | |Doom Guys | ||
|19:20 | |19:20 | ||
|On the day [https://doom.fandom.com/wiki/Doom_Eternal Doom Eternal] and [https://animalcrossing.fandom.com/wiki/Animal_Crossing:_New_Horizons Animal Crossing: New Horizons] are released simultaneously, Master Chief curiously reveals himself to be a fan of the former. | |On the day [https://doom.fandom.com/wiki/Doom_Eternal ''Doom Eternal''] and [https://animalcrossing.fandom.com/wiki/Animal_Crossing:_New_Horizons ''Animal Crossing: New Horizons''] are released simultaneously, Master Chief curiously reveals himself to be a fan of the former. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soiboi | |Soiboi | ||
|18:39 | |18:39 | ||
|Chief calls a doctor after suffering a serious disease from a Nintendo Switch. | |Chief calls a doctor after suffering a serious disease from a Nintendo Switch. | ||
|- | |||
|Better Call Chief | |||
|26:31 | |||
|Chief finds Arbiter playing ''The Last of Us Part II'' and takes action. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Xboxorcist | |The Xboxorcist | ||
|42:32 | |42:32 | ||
|It's Halloween, Chief finds Arbiter playing Fall Guys and decides to toy with an ouija board. | |It's Halloween, Chief finds Arbiter playing ''Fall Guys'' and decides to toy with an ouija board. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noelf | |Noelf |