Exodus: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on Exodus across the [[Xbox 360]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo: Reach''. | |||
{| style="width:100%;height:100%" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%; class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: Reach'' (Xbox 360)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement Into the Howling Dark.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement IntoTheHowlingDark.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement Into The Howling Dark (Steam).jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Into the Howling Dark]]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Exodus on [[Normal]] difficulty or harder. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement Two Corpses in One Grave.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement TwoCorpsesInOneGrave.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement TwoCorpsesOneGrave Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Two Corpses in One Grave]]'''</center> | |||
|Destroy two vehicles at once with the [[H-165 target locator]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement NoPicnic.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement NoPicnic Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[No Picnic]]'''</center> | |||
|Halo: Reach: Observe a grizzly scene on New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement TheHumbleBeginningsofWiljaxBrantley.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement TheHumbleBeginningsofWiljaxBrantley Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[The Humble Beginnings of Wiljax Brantley]]'''</center> | |||
|Now that's a value meal. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Did You Major in Marine Bio.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Did You Major in Marine Bio Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Did You Major in Marine Bio?]]'''</center> | |||
|Encounter the hidden marines on Exodus. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ClassicCompletion.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ClassicCompletion Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Classic Completion]]'''</center> | |||
|Complete Exodus without using any armor abilities. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement JustLikeStormingaCastle.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement JustLikeStormingaCastle Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Just Like Storming a Castle]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Exodus. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement StillSharp.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement StillSharp Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Still Sharp]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Exodus. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ReadHalsey'sJournal.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ReadHalsey'sJournal Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Read Halsey's Journal]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 2]] on Exodus. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement What Does It All Mean.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement WhatDoesItAllMean Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[What Does It All Mean?]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 11]] on Exodus on [[Legendary]] difficulty. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |