List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (WIP) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Y-Ability | !Y-Ability | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Holo Decoy.png|150px]] | |||
|Holo-Decoy | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|30 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Isabel]] | |||
|None | |||
|Create several holograms of friendly units to deceive the enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Cryogenic Detonator.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Cryogenic Detonator]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Serina]] | |||
|None | |||
|Place mines that damage and chill or freeze affected enemies. Triggered by ground units. | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Helldrop.png|150px]] | |||
|Helldrop | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | |||
|None | |||
|Aim [[Single Occupant Exoatmospheric Insertion Vehicle|drop pods]] that deploy [[Hellbringers]] and burn enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Infused Mines.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Infusion Mine|Infused Mine]]]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|None | |||
|Place mines that damage ground units and leave [[infusion gel]] upon exploding. Triggered by ground units. | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Pelican Transport.png|150px]] | |||
|[[D77-TC Pelican|Pelican]] Transport | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[John Forge|Sergeant Forge]] | |||
|None | |||
|Pick up and move your units to another location. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Scorch Mines.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Scorch Mines.png|150px]] | ||
|Scorch | |[[Scorch mine]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
Line 19: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Atriox]] | |[[Atriox]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Place mines that damage ground units with burning plasma. Triggered by ground units. | ||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Shrapnel Mines.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Shrapnel mine]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Isabel | |||
|None | |||
|Place mines that damage and slow ground units. Triggered by ground units. | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Bunker Drop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Bunker Drop]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|50 | |||
|Deploy | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Avery Johnson|Sergeant Johnson]] | |||
|None | |||
|Deploy a building that infantry can garrison in for protection. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ice Barrier.png|150px]] | |||
|Ice Barrier | |||
|Rare | |||
|50 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Serina | |||
|None | |||
|Manually drop multiple Ice Barriers to obfuscate movement and chill nearby enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Spartan Morale.png|150px]] | |||
|Spartan Morale | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|50 | |||
|Buff | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Jerome-092|Commander Jerome]] | |||
|None | |||
|Greatly boost the effectiveness of any rally on the battlefield for a short amount of time. | |||
*Rally | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ultra Mines.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Ultra Mine]] | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|50 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Pavium]] | |||
|None | |||
|Place numerous, durable mines that heavily damage ground units. Triggered by ground units. | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Blast Hammer.png|150px]] | |||
|Blast Hammer | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Damage | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Decimus]] | |||
|None | |||
|Slam the ground, shove enemies away and briefly slow them. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Cloaking Field.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Active camouflage|Cloaking]] Field | |||
|Rare | |||
|60 | |||
|Buff | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Let 'Volir|Shipmaster]] | |||
|None | |||
|Cloak target friendly units. | |||
*Cloak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Double Time.png|150px]] | |||
|Double Time | |||
|Rare | |||
|60 | |||
|Buff | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[James Cutter|Captain Cutter]] | |||
|None | |||
|Boost the movement speed of all friendly units on the battlefield. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Enduring Will.png|150px]] | |||
|Enduring Will | |||
|Common | |||
|60 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Banished | |||
|Pavium | |||
|None | |||
|Heal friendly units in the area over a long duration. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Hellcharge.png|150px]] | |||
|Hellcharge | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Utility | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | |||
|None | |||
|Boost target units' speed and damage. Units explode on death. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Invigorating Frenzy.png|150px]] | |||
|Invigorating Frenzy | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|40 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Banished | |||
|Voridus | |||
|None | |||
|Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Seismic Blast.png|150px]] | |||
|Seismic Blast | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Serina | |||
|None | |||
|Blast target area to damage enemies, shattering frozen enemies for massive damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Vehicle Symbiotes.png|150px]] | |||
|Vehicle Symbiotes | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|60 | |||
|Utility | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Colony]] | |||
|None | |||
|Boost the armor and weapon range of target allied vehicles and turrets. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Restoration.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Restoration.png|150px]] | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration |