List of REQ cards/Armor: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 691: | Line 691: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''With its advanced sensor-veiling countermeasure suite, INFILTRATOR armor is well-suited for irruption maneuvers against heavily defended sites.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''With its advanced sensor-veiling countermeasure suite, INFILTRATOR armor is well-suited for irruption maneuvers against heavily defended sites.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[INTRUDER-class Mjolnir|Intruder]]''' | |||
|Ultra Rare/''Mythic'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''INTRUDER armor was commissioned by the Spartan branch as part of a research initiative seeking to leverage synergistic outcomes between specialized Mjolnir suits.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 806: | Line 811: | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Lethbridge Industrial has incorporated feedback from Requiem veterans to improve the VENATOR's power management subsystem and reduce it's maintenance requirements.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Lethbridge Industrial has incorporated feedback from Requiem veterans to improve the VENATOR's power management subsystem and reduce it's maintenance requirements.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[VIGILANT-class Mjolnir|Vigilant]]''' | |||
|Ultra Rare/''Mythic'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''The VIGILANT was originally a one-off upgrade for an unnamed VIP within the Spartan branch. Not intended for production, interest in the suit's feature set among Spartan scout-snipers has led to several being assembled for full evaluation.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 931: | Line 941: | ||
|Legendary/''Mythic'' | |Legendary/''Mythic'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Sophisticated and lethal, HUNTER-class armor incorporates Watershed Division's latest warfighting technology.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Sophisticated and lethal, HUNTER-class armor incorporates Watershed Division's latest warfighting technology.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[INDOMITABLE-class Mjolnir|Indomitable]]''' | |||
|Legendary/''Mythic'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Created to save lives and not to take them, the INDOMITABLE is an engineering and explosives ordnance disposal Mjolnir variant. Its combat effectiveness is simply fortuitous.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,066: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''WAR MASTER-class armor is a de-facto standard among the elite Headhunters: Spartan-IV covert operatives tasked with sabotage, counterinsurgency operations, and strategic reconnaissance.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''WAR MASTER-class armor is a de-facto standard among the elite Headhunters: Spartan-IV covert operatives tasked with sabotage, counterinsurgency operations, and strategic reconnaissance.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[WRATH-class Mjolnir|Wrath]]''' | |||
|Legendary/''Mythic'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Formally an upgrade of existing Mark V EVA suits, the WRATH project was actually a cover to develop a new Mjolnir variant specifically tailored to the needs of future Headhunter teams.'' | |||
|} | |} |