Skins (Halo 3)/BattleRifle: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created new page to match other page skins format) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |||
!colspan="7"|Battle Rifle{{VDE|Skins (Halo 3)/BattleRifle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | ! style="width: 15%"|Icon | ||
! style="width: 15%"|Name | |||
! style="width: 35%"|Description | |||
! style="width: 35%"|Unlock requirements | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Default || Default skin. || Unlocked by default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H3 BattleRifle | |[[File:H3 BattleRifle TechCamoBravo Skin.png|75px|center]] || Tech Camo Bravo || Gunner’s seat, please. || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 19 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H3 BattleRifle | |[[File:H3 BattleRifle TropicalThunder Skin.png|75px|center]] || Tropical Thunder || The palm in your hand. || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 27 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H3 BattleRifle | |[[File:H3 BattleRifle ArtOfWar Skin.png|75px|center]] || Art Of War || Tag. You’re it. || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 35 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H3 BattleRifle RedAlert Skin.png|75px|center]] || Red Alert || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 50 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | |[[File:H3 BattleRifle RedAlert Skin.png|75px|center]] || Red Alert || The source of cautionary tales. || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 50 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle Desert Skin.png|75px|center]] || Desert || Looks very stylish with a poncho. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 18 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle ScarletThorn Skin.png|75px|center]] || Scarlet Thorn || Points well made. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 21 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle HuntersBlood Skin.png|75px|center]] || Hunter's Blood || Well armed. Well armored. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 33 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle HazardPay Skin.png|75px|center]] || Hazard Pay || Safety first! || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 48 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle Golden Skin.png|75px|center]] || Golden || Bling on the ring. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 53 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle GreyScales Skin.png|75px|center]] || Grey Scales || There are many sides to every argument. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 65 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | |[[File:H3 BattleRifle GreatJourney Skin.png|75px|center]] || Great Journey || Don't worry... I know what the aliens like. || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]], Tier 83 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle LuckyShot Skin.png|75px|center]] || Lucky Shot || But you had something they didn't... || [[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Combo Maker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle AmberRaven Skin.png|75px|center]] || Amber Raven || Waiting in the sleeping forest. || [[Series 6: Raven|Series 6]], Tier 88 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle BlackRhino Skin.png|75px|center]] || Black Rhine || Take out targets in style. || [[Series 6: Raven|Series 6]], [[The Exchange]] ({{SeasonPoint|4}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle VexingTomorrow Skin.png|75px|center]] || Vexing Tomorrow || War is art. || [[Series 8: Mythic|Series 8]], Tier 98 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle ScornedFate Skin.png|75px|center]] || Scorned Fate || The ravages of time can touch even the mightiest of weapons. || [[Series 8: Mythic|Series 8]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Veteran Veneer<br/>Complete the Montage Starter Kit and Infamous challenges. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:H3 BattleRifle OGX Skin.png|75px|center]] || OGX | | [[File:H3 BattleRifle OGX Skin.png|75px|center]] || OGX || || [[Series 8: Mythic|Series 8]], [[The Exchange]] ({{SeasonPoint|3}}) | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:30, February 4, 2024
Battle Rifle | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Icon | Name | Description | Unlock requirements | |||
Default | Default skin. | Unlocked by default | ||||
Tech Camo Bravo | Gunner’s seat, please. | Series 3, Tier 19 ( 1) | ||||
Tropical Thunder | The palm in your hand. | Series 3, Tier 27 ( 1) | ||||
Art Of War | Tag. You’re it. | Series 3, Tier 35 ( 1) | ||||
Red Alert | The source of cautionary tales. | Series 3, Tier 50 ( 1) | ||||
Desert | Looks very stylish with a poncho. | Series 5, Tier 18 ( 1) | ||||
Scarlet Thorn | Points well made. | Series 5, Tier 21 ( 1) | ||||
Hunter's Blood | Well armed. Well armored. | Series 5, Tier 33 ( 1) | ||||
Hazard Pay | Safety first! | Series 5, Tier 48 ( 1) | ||||
Golden | Bling on the ring. | Series 5, Tier 53 ( 1) | ||||
Grey Scales | There are many sides to every argument. | Series 5, Tier 65 ( 1) | ||||
Great Journey | Don't worry... I know what the aliens like. | Series 5, Tier 83 ( 1) | ||||
Lucky Shot | But you had something they didn't... | Series 5 Challenge: Combo Maker | ||||
Amber Raven | Waiting in the sleeping forest. | Series 6, Tier 88 ( 1) | ||||
Black Rhine | Take out targets in style. | Series 6, The Exchange ( 4) | ||||
Vexing Tomorrow | War is art. | Series 8, Tier 98 ( 1) | ||||
Scorned Fate | The ravages of time can touch even the mightiest of weapons. | Series 8 Challenge: Veteran Veneer Complete the Montage Starter Kit and Infamous challenges. | ||||
OGX | Series 8, The Exchange ( 3) |