Challenges/Reach/2012-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplicative''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|25000 cR | |||
|January 30-February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Single Wield''' | |'''Single Wield''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | ||
|20343 cR | |20343 cR | ||
|January | |January 23–29, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Nightfall: LASO''' | |'''Nightfall: LASO''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Nightfall, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |style="text-align:left"|Complete Nightfall, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | ||
|12000 cR | |12000 cR | ||
|January | |January 16–22, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Dedication/Time''' | |'''Dedication/Time''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 16 Daily Challenges this week. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 16 Daily Challenges this week. | ||
|30343 cR | |30343 cR | ||
|January | |January 9–15, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''All in a Week's Work''' | |'''All in a Week's Work''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |style="text-align:left"|Kill 500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | ||
|20343 cR | |20343 cR | ||
|January | |January 2–8, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Co-op Dash''' | |'''Co-op Dash''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 15 minutes or less. | |style="text-align:left"|Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 15 minutes or less. | ||
|15343 cR | |15343 cR | ||
|December 26, 2011 | |December 26, 2011 – January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4343 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 17 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3700 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemies while jet-packing in Exodus on Normal. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 60 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2700 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''T-Hug It Out''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 7 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Make a Wish...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Running Riot in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''J.H. Death Machine''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 70 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Grenade Launcher. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] |
Latest revision as of 18:12, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2012. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|