List of Halo 2 Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(2.4 Updated with new information) |
(2.4 Updated with new information) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fRfV3us36JA YouTube] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fRfV3us36JA YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Ladies Like Superior Firepower.jpg]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Ladies Like Superior Firepower.jpg|130px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Ladies Like Superior Firepower | |style="border:1px solid black"|Ladies Like Superior Firepower | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:07 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:07 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AFudGXBEops YouTube] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AFudGXBEops YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Field Expedient.jpg]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Field Expedient.jpg|130px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Field Expedient | |style="border:1px solid black"|Field Expedient | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:22 | |style="border:1px solid black"|1:22 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oQs_-KfECfk YouTube] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oQs_-KfECfk YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:A Whisper in the Storm.jpg]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:A Whisper in the Storm.jpg|130px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|A Whisper in the Storm | |style="border:1px solid black"|A Whisper in the Storm | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|5:42 | |style="border:1px solid black"|5:42 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MWxMXDgJm5k YouTube] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MWxMXDgJm5k YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image: | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Juggernaut_th.jpg|130px]] | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Juggernaut | |style="border:1px solid black"|Juggernaut | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:24 | |style="border:1px solid black"|0:24 | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo2/08_juggernaut.mov mythica] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo2/08_juggernaut.mov mythica] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Hey, Watch this! | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:29 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnXxeCO7dlg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Hot Pursuit | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:20 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo2/10_hot_pursuit.mov mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Dead or Alive...Actually, Just Dead | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|0:11 | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BLRv3FjjN4U YouTube] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:04, September 29, 2006
Throughtout the Halo Game there a number of Cinematic movie clips that merge one scene from the next. Here the player doesn't control the character but watches as in a movie. Below is a list of Halo 2 Cutscenes that you can watch on the Youtube links:
Cutscene Title | Seconds | Youtube link | |
File:One Size Fits All.jpg | One Size Fits All | 3:09 | YouTube |
File:Home Field Advantage.jpg | Home Field Advantage | 3:36 | YouTube |
File:Return to Sender.jpg | Return to Sender | 2:54 | YouTube |
File:They'll Regret That Too.jpg | They'll Regret That Too | 1:13 | YouTube |
File:Ladies Like Superior Firepower.jpg | Ladies Like Superior Firepower | 1:07 | YouTube |
File:Field Expedient.jpg | Field Expedient | 1:22 | YouTube |
File:A Whisper in the Storm.jpg | A Whisper in the Storm | 5:42 | YouTube |
File:Juggernaut th.jpg | Juggernaut | 0:24 | mythica |
Hey, Watch this! | 0:29 | YouTube | |
Hot Pursuit | 0:20 | mythica | |
Dead or Alive...Actually, Just Dead | 0:11 | YouTube |