Editing Rank (Halo 4)
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Era|RW}} | ||
'''Spartan Rank''' is the primary ranking system used in ''[[Halo 4]]''. Players are promoted after accumulating an amount of [[experience point]]s (XP) through [[multiplayer]] (i.e. by playing [[War Games]] and [[Spartan Ops]], completing [[Commendations]] and [[Challenges]]) and [[Forge]] matches. After reaching level 50, players are allowed to earn [[specializations]].<ref name="bulletin10.10.12">[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2012/10/10/The-Halo-Bulletin-101012-.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''The Halo Bulletin: 10.10.12'']</ref> | |||
'''Spartan Rank''' is the primary ranking system used in ''[[Halo 4]]''. Players are promoted after accumulating an amount of [[experience point]]s (XP) through [[multiplayer]] (i.e. by playing [[War Games]] and [[Spartan Ops]], completing [[Commendations]] and [[Challenges]]) and [[Forge]] matches. After reaching level 50, players are allowed to earn [[specializations]]. | |||
'''Competitive Skill Rank''', or '''CSR''', | '''Competitive Skill Rank''', or '''CSR''', is a secondary ranking system based on wins and losses rather then XP. It was designed to pair players with similar skills into the same match. After its launch date on April 10, 2013, players' CSRs can be seen on their [[Halo Waypoint]] stats.<ref name="blltn">[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2013/04/03/The-Halo-Bulletin-4313.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''The Halo Bulletin: 4.3.13'']</ref> Each playlist features its own individual CSR running from levels 1 through 50.<ref>[http://blogs.halowaypoint.com/Headlines/post/2013/04/10/Halo-Waypoint-Spring-2013-Tutorial.aspx '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Halo Waypoint Console Update: Spring 2013'']</ref> | ||
==Spartan Rank== | ==Spartan Rank== | ||
Players begin their careers in the base SPARTAN-IV ranks. There are 130 ranks in total, from SR-1 to SR-130, unlocking | Players begin their careers in the base SPARTAN-IV ranks. There are 130 ranks in total, from SR-1 to SR-130, unlocking gameplay and visual customization items as the player ranks up.<ref name="bulletin10.10.12"/> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="width:100px"|Rank | ! style="width:100px;" |Rank | ||
! style="width:200px"|Additional XP Req'd | ! style="width:200px;" |Additional XP Req'd | ||
! style="width:200px"|Total XP Req'd | ! style="width:200px;" |Total XP Req'd | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|0 | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|0 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|two}} | ||
|- align | | style="text-align:center;"|750 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|750 | ||
|750 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|three}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|830 | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|1,580 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|830 | | {{H4rank|four}} | ||
|1,580 | | style="text-align:center;"|980 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2,560 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|five}} | |||
|980 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,390 | ||
|2,560 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,950 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,030 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|5,980 | ||
|3,950 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,530 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|8,510 | ||
|2,030 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|eight}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2,950 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|11,460 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|2,530 | | {{H4rank|nine}} | ||
|8,510 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,480 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|14,940 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|zero}} | ||
|2,950 | | style="text-align:center;"|4,000 | ||
|11,460 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,940 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- align="center" | | {{H4rank|one|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|4,530 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|23,470 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|one|two}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|5,060 | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|28,530 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|one|three}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|5,580 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|34,110 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|one|four}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|6,090 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|40,200 | |||
|- align | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|one|five}} | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6,590 | |||
|28,530 | | style="text-align:center;"|46,790 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|7,060 | ||
|5,580 | | style="text-align:center;"|53,850 | ||
|34,110 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|one|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|7,520 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|61,370 | ||
|6,090 | |- | ||
|40,200 | | {{H4rank|one|eight}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|8,790 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|70,160 | ||
|- | |||
|6,590 | | {{H4rank|one|nine}} | ||
|46,790 | | style="text-align:center;"|9,670 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|79,830 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|two|zero}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|10,440 | ||
|53,850 | | style="text-align:center;"|90,270 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|two|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|11,530 | ||
|7,520 | | style="text-align:center;"|101,800 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|two|two}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|12,310 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|114,110 | ||
|8,790 | |- | ||
|70,160 | | {{H4rank|two|three}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|13,340 | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|127,450 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|9,670 | | {{H4rank|two|four}} | ||
|79,830 | | style="text-align:center;"|14,240 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|141,690 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|two|five}} | ||
|10,440 | | style="text-align:center;"|15,160 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|156,850 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|two|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|16,100 | ||
|11,530 | | style="text-align:center;"|172,950 | ||
|101,800 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|two|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|17,050 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|190,000 | ||
|12,310 | |- | ||
|114,110 | | {{H4rank|two|eight}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|18,030 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|208,030 | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|13,340 | | {{H4rank|two|nine}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|19,020 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|227,050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|three|zero}} | ||
|14,240 | | style="text-align:center;"|20,030 | ||
|141,690 | | style="text-align:center;"|247,080 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|three|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|21,050 | ||
|15,160 | | style="text-align:center;"|268,130 | ||
|156,850 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|three|two}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|22,100 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|290,230 | ||
|16,100 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|three|three}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|23,160 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|313,390 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|17,050 | | {{H4rank|three|four}} | ||
|190,000 | | style="text-align:center;"|24,240 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|337,630 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|three|five}} | ||
|18,030 | | style="text-align:center;"|25,330 | ||
|208,030 | | style="text-align:center;"|362,960 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|three|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|26,440 | ||
|19,020 | | style="text-align:center;"|389,400 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|three|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|27,570 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|416,970 | ||
|20,030 | |- | ||
|247,080 | | {{H4rank|three|eight}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|28,700 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|445,670 | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|21,050 | | {{H4rank|three|nine}} | ||
|268,130 | | style="text-align:center;"|29,860 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|475,530 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|four|zero}} | ||
|22,100 | | style="text-align:center;"|31,030 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|506,560 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|four|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|32,220 | ||
|23,160 | | style="text-align:center;"|538,780 | ||
|313,390 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|four|two}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|33,420 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|572,200 | ||
|24,240 | |- | ||
|337,630 | | {{H4rank|four|three}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|34,640 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|606,840 | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|25,330 | | {{H4rank|four|four}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|35,860 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|642,700 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|four|five}} | ||
|26,440 | | style="text-align:center;"|37,110 | ||
|389,400 | | style="text-align:center;"|679,810 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|four|six}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|38,360 | |||
|27,570 | | style="text-align:center;"|718,170 | ||
|416,970 | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|four|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|39,640 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|757,810 | ||
| | |- | ||
|445,670 | | {{H4rank|four|eight}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|40,920 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|798,730 | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|29,860 | | {{H4rank|four|nine}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|42,220 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|840,950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|five|zero}} | ||
|31,030 | | style="text-align:center;"|43,530 | ||
|506,560 | | style="text-align:center;"|884,480 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|five|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|32,220 | | style="text-align:center;"|884,480 | ||
|538,780 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|five|two}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|896,210 | ||
|33,420 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|five|three}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|908,970 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|34,640 | | {{H4rank|five|four}} | ||
|606,840 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|927,210 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|five|five}} | ||
|35,860 | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
|642,700 | | style="text-align:center;"|956,530 | ||
|- | |||
|- | | {{H4rank|five|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|37,110 | | style="text-align:center;"|995,890 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|five|seven}} | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|1,043,630 | ||
|38,360 | |- | ||
|718,170 | | {{H4rank|five|eight}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|1,098,590 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|39,640 | | {{H4rank|five|nine}} | ||
|757,810 | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,159,060 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|zero}} | ||
|40,920 | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,222,880 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|six|one}} | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|42,220 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,222,880 | ||
|840,950 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|six|two}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1,234,610 | |||
|43,530 | |- | ||
|884,480 | | {{H4rank|six|three}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | |||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|1,247,370 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|six|four}} | ||
|884,480 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,265,610 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|five}} | ||
|11,730 | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,294,930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|six}} | ||
|12,760 | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|908,970 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,334,290 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|seven}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|927,210 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,382,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|eight}} | ||
|29,320 | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|956,530 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,436,990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|six|nine}} | ||
|39,360 | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|995,890 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,497,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|seven|zero}} | ||
|47,740 | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|1,043,630 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,561,280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|seven|one}} | ||
|54,960 | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|1,098,590 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,561,280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|seven|two}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|1,159,060 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,573,010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|seven|three}} | ||
|63,820 | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|1,222,880 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,585,770 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|seven|four}} | ||
|0 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|1,222,880 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,604,010 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|seven|five}} | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,633,330 | ||
|1,234,610 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|seven|six}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|12,760 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,672,690 | ||
|1,247,370 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|seven|seven}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|18,240 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,720,430 | ||
|1,265,610 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|seven|eight}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|29,320 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,775,390 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|seven|nine}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|39,360 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,835,860 | ||
|1,334,290 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|eight|zero}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|1,899,680 | ||
|1,382,030 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|eight|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|54,960 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,899,680 | ||
|1,436,990 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|eight|two}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|60,470 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,911,410 | ||
|1,497,460 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|eight|three}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|63,820 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,924,170 | ||
|1,561,280 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|eight|four}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|0 | | style="text-align:center;"|1,942,410 | ||
|1,561,280 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|eight|five}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|1,971,730 | ||
|11,730 | |- | ||
|1,573,010 | | {{H4rank|eight|six}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,011,090 | ||
|12,760 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|eight|seven}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,058,830 | ||
|18,240 | |- | ||
|1,604,010 | | {{H4rank|eight|eight}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,113,790 | ||
| | |- | ||
|1,633,330 | | {{H4rank|eight|nine}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,174,260 | ||
|39,360 | |- | ||
|1,672,690 | | {{H4rank|nine|zero}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,238,080 | ||
|47,740 | |- | ||
|1,720,430 | | {{H4rank|nine|one}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,238,080 | ||
|54,960 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|nine|two}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,249,810 | ||
|60,470 | |- | ||
|1,835,860 | | {{H4rank|nine|three}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,262,570 | ||
| | |- | ||
|1,899,680 | | {{H4rank|nine|four}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|2,280,810 | ||
|0 | |- | ||
|1,899,680 | | {{H4rank|nine|five}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2,310,130 | |||
|{{ | |- | ||
|11,730 | | {{H4rank|nine|six}} | ||
|1,911,410 | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,349,490 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|nine|seven}} | ||
|1,924,170 | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,397,230 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|18,240 | | {{H4rank|nine|eight}} | ||
|1,942,410 | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,452,190 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|29,320 | | {{H4rank|nine|nine}} | ||
|1,971,730 | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,512,660 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|39,360 | | {{H4rank|one|zero|zero}} | ||
|2,011,090 | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,576,480 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|47,740 | | {{H4rank|one|zero|one}} | ||
|2,058,830 | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,576,480 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|one|zero|two}} | ||
|2,113,790 | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,588,210 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|60,470 | | {{H4rank|one|zero|three}} | ||
|2,174,260 | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,600,970 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|63,820 | | {{H4rank|one|zero|four}} | ||
|2,238,080 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|2,619,210 | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|0 | | {{H4rank|one|zero|five}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2,648,530 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|zero|six}} | ||
|11,730 | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|2,249,810 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,687,890 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|one|zero|seven}} | |||
|12,760 | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|2,262,570 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,735,630 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|zero|eight}} | ||
|18,240 | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2,790,590 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|zero|nine}} | ||
|29,320 | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|2,310,130 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,851,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|zero}} | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|2,349,490 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,914,880 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|one}} | ||
|47,740 | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|2,397,230 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,914,880 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|two}} | ||
|54,960 | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|2,452,190 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,926,610 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|three}} | ||
|60,470 | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|2,512,660 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,939,370 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|four}} | ||
|63,820 | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|2,576,480 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,957,610 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{H4rank|one|one|five}} | ||
|0 | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
|2,576,480 | | style="text-align:center;"|2,986,930 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{H4rank|one|one|six}} | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | ||
|11,730 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,026,290 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|one|seven}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|12,760 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,074,030 | ||
|2,600,970 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|one|eight}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|18,240 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,128,990 | ||
|2,619,210 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|one|nine}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|29,320 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,189,460 | ||
|2,648,530 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|zero}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|39,360 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,253,280 | ||
|2,687,890 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|one}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|0 | ||
|47,740 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,253,280 | ||
|2,735,630 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|two}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|11,730 | ||
|54,960 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,265,010 | ||
|2,790,590 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|three}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|12,760 | ||
|60,470 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,277,770 | ||
|2,851,060 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|four}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|18,240 | ||
|63,820 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,296,010 | ||
|2,914,880 | |- | ||
|- | | {{H4rank|one|two|five}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|29,320 | ||
|0 | | style="text-align:center;"|3,325,330 | ||
|2,914,880 | |- | ||
| | | {{H4rank|one|two|six}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|39,360 | |||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|3,364,690 | ||
| | |- | ||
|2,926,610 | | {{H4rank|one|two|seven}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|47,740 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|3,412,430 | ||
|12,760 | |- | ||
|2,939,370 | | {{H4rank|one|two|eight}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|54,960 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|3,467,390 | ||
|18,240 | |- | ||
|2,957,610 | | {{H4rank|one|two|nine}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|60,470 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|3,527,860 | ||
| | |- | ||
|2,986,930 | | {{H4rank|one|three|zero}} | ||
|- | | style="text-align:center;"|63,820 | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:center;"|3,591,680 | ||
|39,360 | |||
|3,026,290 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|47,740 | |||
|3,074,030 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|54,960 | |||
|3,128,990 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|60,470 | |||
|3,189,460 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|63,820 | |||
|3,253,280 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|0 | |||
|3,253,280 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|11,730 | |||
|3,265,010 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|3,277,770 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|18,240 | |||
|3,296,010 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|29,320 | |||
|3,325,330 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|3,364,690 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|47,740 | |||
|3,412,430 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|54,960 | |||
|3,467,390 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|60,470 | |||
|3,527,860 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ | |||
|63,820 | |||
|3,591,680 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==CSR== | ==CSR== | ||
Competitive Skill Rank, | Competitive Skill Rank is calculated in one of two ways, depending on the playlist. Several playlists use a win/loss system to determine ranking, while others utilize individual scoring, which determines rank based on the player's performance against everyone in the match, teammates included. It is also affected by the CSR's of the other players in the game: outperforming and beating players with higher CSRs will make a player more likely to rank up, and vice versa. Playlists that utilize individual scoring allow players to rank up faster than those that use team scoring.<ref name="blltn"/> | ||
The playlists that utilize individual scoring are: Infinity Slayer, Big Team Infinity Slayer, Rumble Pit, Multi-Team, Team Action Sack, Flood, Team Snipers, Regicide, and SWAT. Team-based scoring playlists are: Castle Team DLC, Team Objective, Capture the Flag, Dominion, Team Throwdown, Team Doubles, and Grifball.<ref name="blltn"/> | |||
Team-based scoring playlists | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:CSR.png|CSR emblems representing the various levels. The blank emblem means the player has not played the playlist since April 10, 2013. | File:CSR.png|CSR emblems representing the various levels. The blank emblem means the player has not played the playlist since April 10, 2013. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Ranks]] | |||
[[Category: | |||