Editing Halopedia:Projects/Season 2 Sangheili dialogue
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| Arbiter || Gha k'e o juunik'otan? || What have you foreseen? | | Arbiter || Gha k'e o juunik'otan? || What have you foreseen? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makee || Juunik'otu o jan k'aatan. Jan kkhotskha. || I see nothing now ( | | Makee || Juunik'otu o jan k'aatan. Jan kkhotskha. || I see nothing now (The sight has left me). I am fallen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makee || K'e me moq'aatu oni kkhaaya jan khiik'uya. || I do not know how to make myself worthy of your faith. | | Makee || K'e me moq'aatu oni kkhaaya jan khiik'uya. || I do not know how to make myself worthy of your faith. | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|+ Episode 208: [[Halo (TV Series)| Halo]] | |+ Episode 208: [[Halo (TV Series)| Halo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || || It is as you foretold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || Mechkhuut'u hodu. || Redemption awaits. | | Arbiter || Mechkhuut'u hodu. || Redemption awaits. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || || You will not be spared this time. | ||
|- | |||
You will not be spared this time. | | Arbiter || || Come meet your destiny, Demon. | ||
|- | |||
| Arbiter || || Why do you not accept your death? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || Jan matkha, Ghashank'o. || Kill me, Demon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || Jan k'aaje tkhahana. || End my shame. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Makee || || This is not the death you deserve. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arbiter || || Take my life. Restore my honor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || || Tell him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makee || | | Makee || || No. I won't. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || K'e o enji. || You must. | | Arbiter || K'e o enji. || You must. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbiter || | | Arbiter || || What is a soldier when he can no longer fight? | ||
What is a soldier when he can no longer fight? | |||
|} | |} | ||