List of REQ cards/Armor Mods: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
(This list is wholly up to date as of June 7th, 2016. (13 of 13)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Armor Mods allow the player to augment their Spartan's abilities to improve various stats or skills. | Armor Mods allow the player to augment their Spartan's abilities to improve various stats or skills. There are 13 Mods: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; text-align:center; background:#FFFFFF" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield recharge rate and health recovery.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield recharge rate and health recovery.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Death From Above''' | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Upgraded stabilizers with increased hang time and full stall. In addition, the Ground Pound attack charges faster and has increased damage, knockback, and launch speed.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedShields.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedShields.png|120px]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield strength.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Increased shield strength.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:REQ Card - Frag Grenade Expert.png|120px]] | |||
| '''Frag Grenade Expert''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with 3 Frag Grenades. Your maximum Frag Grenade capacity is increased.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Grenadier''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''All of your grenades are extra-powerful. As a safety precaution, you also take reduced damage from grenade explosions.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Reflex Enhancers.png|120px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Reflex Enhancers.png|120px]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased weapon handling speed and you can reload while sprinting.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Increased weapon handling speed and you can reload while sprinting.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SplinterGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-SplinterGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional Splinter Grenade. Your maximum Splinter Grenade capacity is increased.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Start play with an additional Splinter Grenade. Your maximum Splinter Grenade capacity is increased.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| ''' | | '''Wheelman''' | ||
| | |Rare | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Any vehicle you are seated in quickly recovers from EMP effects and has increased damage resistance. Damage resistance stacks for each passenger using Wheelman.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-PlasmaGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-PlasmaGrenadeExpert.png|120px]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Increased movement speed and jump height.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''Increased movement speed and jump height.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-UpgradedThrusters.png|120px]] | |||
| '''Upgraded Thrusters''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''Reduced cooldown on thruster evade. Faster sprint and can recharge shields when running.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-IncreasedStrength.png|120px]] | |[[File:H5G-ArmorMod-IncreasedStrength.png|120px]] |
Revision as of 15:42, June 7, 2016
Armor Mods allow the player to augment their Spartan's abilities to improve various stats or skills. There are 13 Mods: