Halopedia:Discord server/Channels: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|width="100%" style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0. | {|width="100%" style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.2);padding:2px 2px 2px 2px;text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | |- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | ||
!rowspan="2" width=" | !rowspan="2" width="18%"|Name | ||
!rowspan="2" width=" | !rowspan="2" width="40%"|Description | ||
!rowspan="2" width="15%"|Channel type | |||
!colspan="2" width="40%"|Permissions | !colspan="2" width="40%"|Permissions | ||
|- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | |- style="background-color:rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.4);" | ||
!width="20%"|<small> | !width="20%"|<small>Read messages</small> | ||
!width="20%"|<small> | !width="20%"|<small>Send messages</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''general-discussion''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussions from ''Halo'' to non-''Halo'' related discussion. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''wiki-discussion''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''halo-chat''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to the ''Halo'' universe. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''off-topic''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|As per the name. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small>'''Discussion'''</small> | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''spoilers''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For | |style="text-align:left;"|For discussing game spoilers. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small>'''Special'''</small> | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''vip-chat''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Channel exclusively for those with VIP role. | ||
|''' | |<small>'''Special'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:yellow">'''Staff/VIP/343i'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:yellow">'''Staff/VIP/343i'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''staff''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''staff''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Channel reserved for all private administrative matters. | ||
|''' | |<small>'''Staff'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''logs''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private server | |style="text-align:left;"|Private non-disciplinary logging channel. | ||
|''' | |<small>'''Staff'''</small> | ||
|''' | |<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | ||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''warnings''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Private channel logging all disciplinary actions. | |||
|<small>'''Staff'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''server-info''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|General information about the server. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:green">'''Admins'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news-and-announcements''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''community-news''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''bot-commands''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:green">'''Admins'''</span></small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''community-servers''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:#06F">'''@everyone'''</span></small> | |||
|<small><span style="color:purple">'''Wiki Staff'''</span></small> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:16, July 29, 2021
Name | Description | Channel type | Permissions | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Read messages | Send messages | |||
#general-discussion | For all discussions from Halo to non-Halo related discussion. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#wiki-discussion | For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#halo-chat | For all discussion pertaining to the Halo universe. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#off-topic | As per the name. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#spoilers | For discussing game spoilers. | Special | @everyone | @everyone |
#vip-chat | Channel exclusively for those with VIP role. | Special | Staff/VIP/343i | Staff/VIP/343i |
#staff | Channel reserved for all private administrative matters. | Staff | Wiki Staff | Wiki Staff |
#logs | Private non-disciplinary logging channel. | Staff | Wiki Staff | Wiki Staff |
#warnings | Private channel logging all disciplinary actions. | Staff | Wiki Staff | Wiki Staff |
#server-info | General information about the server. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#news-and-announcements | For wiki announcements and news about the Halo franchise. | Informational | @everyone | Wiki Staff |
#community-news | A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | Informational | @everyone | Wiki Staff |
#bot-commands | A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#community-servers | A list of Halo community-related Discord servers. | Informational | @everyone | Wiki Staff |