Challenges/Reach/2012-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Support Structure''' | |'''Support Structure''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|2250 cR | |2250 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Inclement Weather''' | |'''Inclement Weather''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fare''' | |'''Light Fare''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''L.D. Pillar''' | |'''L.D. Pillar''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|5000 cR | |5000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |'''The Little Guys''' |
Revision as of 08:08, January 3, 2012
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2012. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|