Challenges/Reach/2011-September: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for September 2011.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''September 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''September 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Camp Froman, Indeed''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 300 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|28343 cR | |||
|September 26-October 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Dedication/Time''' | |'''Dedication/Time''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 Daily Challenges this week. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 Daily Challenges this week. | ||
|25000 cR | |25000 cR | ||
|September | |September 19–25, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''This Is How We Do It''' | |'''This Is How We Do It''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 9 Campaign missions on Heroic. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 9 Campaign missions on Heroic. | ||
|30000 cR | |30000 cR | ||
|September | |September 12–18, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The Pillar of Autumn: LASO''' | |'''The Pillar of Autumn: LASO''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | ||
|17777 cR | |17777 cR | ||
|September | |September 5–11, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Co-op Dash''' | |'''Co-op Dash''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Triple Kill in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Bulletproof''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 2 Rounds in a Firefight Matchmaking game without dying. | |||
|2200 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Walk in the...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Beachhead in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Solace''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Long Night of Solace, without dying, on Legendary with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Tough Luck on. | |||
|8500 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Better, Closer, Warmer''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 9 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''If It Bleeds...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Range-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Normal or harder. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just a Shower''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete any Campaign mission on Normal or harder with Thunderstorm on. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4343 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 3 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2900 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Nature vs. Nurture''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 15 Moa in Winter Contingency on Normal or harder. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Helping Hand''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Storm's Comin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with Mythic and Thunderstorm on. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''... Got a Triple Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 8 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
Line 507: | Line 705: | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Aggressive Negotiations''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 19 kills in a multiplayer matchmaking game. | |style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 19 kills in a multiplayer matchmaking game. | ||
|1900 cR | |1900 cR |
Latest revision as of 18:12, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for September 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|