Challenges/Reach/2011-July: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|July 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 40 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|July 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|July 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 3 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1450 cR | |||
|July 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |'''Throwing Fireballs''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Double Nickels''' | |'''Double Nickels''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' | |'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' |
Revision as of 14:56, July 2, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for July 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|