Challenges/Reach/2010-December: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
(→Challenges: Missed a day. Fortunately the folks in the x360a.org forums are on top of recording these.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 90 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|December 1, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Secondary Fire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|December 1, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1625 cR | |||
|December 1, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 4 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|December 1, 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Challenge-Archive}} | {{Challenge-Archive}} | ||
[[Category:Challenges]] | [[Category:Challenges]] |
Revision as of 10:46, December 2, 2010
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for December 2010. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|