Challenges/Halo Infinite/S5: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|21/11/2023 - 28/11/2023 | |21/11/2023 - 28/11/2023 | ||
|align="left"|Make it Count | |align="left"|Make it Count | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans with Explosives | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png|100px]]<br/>Pixel Chief Charm | |[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png|100px]]<br/>Pixel Chief Charm | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|7 | |||
|28/11/2023 - 05/12/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Poultry Sum | |||
|align="left"|Win PvP Matches | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - PMC.png|100px]]<br/>PMC Nameplate & Emblem | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|8 | |||
|05/12/2023 - 12/12/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Display of Power | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans with Power Weapons | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Backdrop icon - Fire Solution.png|class=blackbg|100px]]<br/>Fire Solution Backdrop | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|9 | |||
|12/12/2023 - 19/12/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Can't Touch Me! | |||
|align="left"|Earn any Killing Spree Medal in PvP | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Kings Cross.png|75px]]<br/>King's Cross Charm | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|10 | |||
|19/12/2023 - 26/12/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Silence the Enemy | |||
|align="left"|Earn Kills or Assists in PvP | |||
|50 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Sui Generis.png|75px]]<br/>Sui Generis Charm | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|11 | |||
|26/12/2023 - 02/01/2024 | |||
|align="left"|Too Spicy! | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans with Hardlight or Shock Weapons | |||
|10 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Candy Cane.png|75px]]<br/>Candy Cane Charm | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|02/01/2024 - 09/01/2024 | |||
|align="left"|Wipe Them Out | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans | |||
|30 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Winterslash Flame.png|75px]]<br/>Winterslash Flame Armor Coating | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|13 | |||
|09/01/2024 - 16/01/2024 | |||
|align="left"|Classic Style | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans with an Assault Rifle, Battle Rifle, Sidekick or Frag Grenade | |||
|25 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - Ramblin Hog.png|100px]]<br/>Ramblin' Hog Nameplate & Emblem | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|14 | |||
|16/01/2024 - 23/01/2024 | |||
|align="left"|At Their Six | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans from behind with a Melee Attack | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Backdrop icon - Scroll Tattoo.png|class=blackbg|100px]]<br/>Scroll Tattoo Backdrop | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|15 | |||
|23/01/2024 - 30/01/2024 | |||
|align="left"|Demon Speed | |||
|align="left"|Earn Multikill Medals in PvP | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Knight Takes Pawn.png|75px]]<br/>Knight Takes Pawn Charm | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:50, January 23, 2024
Season 05: Reckoning | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 17/10/2023 - 24/10/2023 | Run, Little Demons! | Kill Enemy Spartans with Banished Weapons | 15 | Brushfire Armor Coating |
2 | 24/10/2023 - 31/10/2023 | Tank Does Not Beat This | Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | 3 | Peril Patrol Weapon Coating |
3 | 31/10/2023 - 07/11/2023 | Gentle Nudge | Kill Enemy Spartans with a Melee Attack | 5 | Wraith Invader Nameplate & Emblem |
4 | 07/11/2023 - 14/11/2023 | Top of the Leaderboard | Earn Cumulative Personal Score in PvP | 5000 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Queens Gambit.png Queen's Gambit Charm |
5 | 14/11/2023 - 21/11/2023 | One Shot, One Kill | Kill Enemy Spartans with Scoped Headshots using an S7 Sniper or Skewer[Note 1] | 1 | File:HINF - Utility icon - AAP Ordnance Pack Oscar.png AAP/Ordnance Pack Oscar Mark V[B] Utility |
6 | 21/11/2023 - 28/11/2023 | Make it Count | Kill Enemy Spartans with Explosives | 7 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png Pixel Chief Charm |
7 | 28/11/2023 - 05/12/2023 | Poultry Sum | Win PvP Matches | 3 | File:HINF - Emblem icon - PMC.png PMC Nameplate & Emblem |
8 | 05/12/2023 - 12/12/2023 | Display of Power | Kill Enemy Spartans with Power Weapons | 5 | Fire Solution Backdrop |
9 | 12/12/2023 - 19/12/2023 | Can't Touch Me! | Earn any Killing Spree Medal in PvP | 1 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Kings Cross.png King's Cross Charm |
10 | 19/12/2023 - 26/12/2023 | Silence the Enemy | Earn Kills or Assists in PvP | 50 | Sui Generis Charm |
11 | 26/12/2023 - 02/01/2024 | Too Spicy! | Kill Enemy Spartans with Hardlight or Shock Weapons | 10 | Candy Cane Charm |
12 | 02/01/2024 - 09/01/2024 | Wipe Them Out | Kill Enemy Spartans | 30 | Winterslash Flame Armor Coating |
13 | 09/01/2024 - 16/01/2024 | Classic Style | Kill Enemy Spartans with an Assault Rifle, Battle Rifle, Sidekick or Frag Grenade | 25 | Ramblin' Hog Nameplate & Emblem |
14 | 16/01/2024 - 23/01/2024 | At Their Six | Kill Enemy Spartans from behind with a Melee Attack | 3 | Scroll Tattoo Backdrop |
15 | 23/01/2024 - 30/01/2024 | Demon Speed | Earn Multikill Medals in PvP | 3 | Knight Takes Pawn Charm |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "Note", but no corresponding <references group="Note"/>
tag was found