Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mirage IIC/Wrist: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF M90B PDM Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>M90B PDM | |align="center"|[[File:HINF M90B PDM Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[M90B PDM]] | ||
|Misriah Armory | |Misriah Armory | ||
|align="left"|M90B Pursuit Deterrent Munition in a convenient wrist holder. | |align="left"|M90B Pursuit Deterrent Munition in a convenient wrist holder. | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Project Deitywalk Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>PROJECT DEITYWALK | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Project Deitywalk Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[PROJECT DEITYWALK]] | ||
|Watershed Division | |Watershed Division | ||
|align="left"|Spartans briefed on the program are told it is a shield harmonic analyzer. No further information was provided. | |align="left"|Spartans briefed on the program are told it is a shield harmonic analyzer. No further information was provided. | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF R-107 Scanman Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>R-107 Scanman | |align="center"|[[File:HINF R-107 Scanman Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[R-107 Scanman]] | ||
|Ohana Prescient Systems | |Ohana Prescient Systems | ||
|align="left"|Tactical computer co-processor module. | |align="left"|Tactical computer co-processor module. | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SHOCKBRACE Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SHOCKBRACE | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SHOCKBRACE Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SHOCKBRACE]] | ||
|Emerson Tactical Systems | |Emerson Tactical Systems | ||
|align="left"|Emits a painful neurological shock on contact, deterring unarmored targets from grappling. | |align="left"|Emits a painful neurological shock on contact, deterring unarmored targets from grappling. | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Aquahex Bundle" from the Shop for 2,200 cR | |Purchase "Aquahex Bundle" from the Shop for 2,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-UACRABracer.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA/CRA Bracer]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|align="left"|Cost-reduced armor plate. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Skymarcher" from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 03:38, December 1, 2023
Wrist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wrist | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
M90B PDM |
Misriah Armory | M90B Pursuit Deterrent Munition in a convenient wrist holder. | Rare | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 84 (Free) |
PROJECT DEITYWALK |
Watershed Division | Spartans briefed on the program are told it is a shield harmonic analyzer. No further information was provided. | Epic | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 33 (Paid) |
R-107 Scanman |
Ohana Prescient Systems | Tactical computer co-processor module. | Legendary | Mindfall Event Pass level 10 |
SHOCKBRACE |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Emits a painful neurological shock on contact, deterring unarmored targets from grappling. | Legendary | Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 80 (Paid) |
TAC/SCM-P |
Watershed Division | Erinyes is built around a new definition of cause and effect. | Legendary | Purchase "Aquahex Bundle" from the Shop for 2,200 cR |
UA/CRA Bracer |
Materials Group | Cost-reduced armor plate. | Epic | Purchase "Skymarcher" from the Shop for 1,600 cR |