Challenges/Reach/2011-October: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Creating page for new month.) |
m (Updated challenges for October 2011.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Camp Froman, Indeed''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 300 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|28343 cR | |||
|September 26-October 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges |
Revision as of 10:27, September 26, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for October 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
Icon | Name | Requirement | Credit Reward | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Weekly Challenges | ||||
Camp Froman, Indeed | Earn 300 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | 28343 cR | September 26-October 2, 2011 | |
Daily Challenges |
|