Halopedia:Community Social Gaming/Archives: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (New page: <center><font size=4>'''<tt>H A L O P E D I A<br>W A R Z</tt>'''</font></center> ''This is the archive of the Halopedia Warz of the Halopedia community. To find information on upcoming Ha...) |
(added Jan 19 2008) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Team Slayer]] | |[[Team Slayer]] | ||
|Winners: [[User:Guesty-Persony-Thingy|Guesty-Persony-Thingy]] and [[User:RelentlessRecusant|RelentlessRecusant]] | |Winners: [[User:Guesty-Persony-Thingy|Guesty-Persony-Thingy]] and [[User:RelentlessRecusant|RelentlessRecusant]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Halopedia:Warz/1-19-2008|January 19, 2008]] | |||
|Halo 3 | |||
|Various | |||
|Matchmaking | |||
|Winners: Halopedia | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:09, January 19, 2008
W A R Z
This is the archive of the Halopedia Warz of the Halopedia community. To find information on upcoming Halopedia warz, go to the main Warz page; Halopedia:Warz
Past Halopedia Warz | ||||
Date | Game | Map | Gametype | Overview |
---|---|---|---|---|
February 16, 2007 | Halo 2 | Backwash | Single Bomb Fast | Winners: Donut THX 1138 and RelentlessRecusant |
February 25, 2007 | Gears of War | Gridlock | Execution | Winners: Darth tader and RelentlessRecusant |
February 27, 2007 | Gears of War | Warzone | Execution | Overview unfinished! |
March 14, 2007 | Halo 2 | Gemini | Team Slayer | Winners: Guesty-Persony-Thingy and RelentlessRecusant |
January 19, 2008 | Halo 3 | Various | Matchmaking | Winners: Halopedia |