List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | |Infusion pools grant healing for a brief time. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Stasis.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Stasis field|Stasis]] | |||
|Rare | |||
|60 | |||
|Debuff | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |||
|None | |||
|Trap all units in a temporary, impenetrable prison. Trapped units cannot capture zones. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Teleport.png|150px]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 329: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | |Deploy multiple small temporary turrets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Catacylsm.png|150px]] |