Armor customization (Halo: Reach)/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 1569038 by Fidelity (talk) This isn't a change that needs making. Please don't do this again.) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|0 cR - Default | |0 cR - Default | ||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR DefaultR Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Default <nowiki>[R]</nowiki> | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] Tier 25, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR HPHALO Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/HP|HP/HALO]] | |[[File:HR HPHALO Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/HP|HP/HALO]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Rank/HR|recruit|link=yes}}, 600 cR | |{{Rank/HR|recruit|link=yes}}, 600 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 26, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 26, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR CounterassaultR Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|UA/Counterassault <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] Tier 90, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR LRP Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Tactical|Tactical/LRP]] | |[[File:HR LRP Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Tactical|Tactical/LRP]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Rank/HR|wo|link=yes}}, 1,500 cR | |{{Rank/HR|wo|link=yes}}, 1,500 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 44, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 44, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR ReconR Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Tactical|Tactical/Recon <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] Tier 70, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR Grenadier Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier]] | |[[File:HR Grenadier Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 50: | ||
|{{Rank/HR|majr|link=yes}}, 4,000 cR | |{{Rank/HR|majr|link=yes}}, 4,000 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 54, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 54, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR PatrolR Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Tactical|Tactical/Patrol <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] Tier 76, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR Breacher Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Breacher]] | |[[File:HR Breacher Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Breacher]] | ||
|{{Rank/HR|ltcol|link=yes}}, 8,000 cR | |{{Rank/HR|ltcol|link=yes}}, 8,000 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 62, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Breacher Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Breacher <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|{{Rank/HR|ltcol|link=yes}}, 75,000 cR (Must have Collar/Breacher already purchased) | |||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 62, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 62, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 46: | Line 66: | ||
|{{Rank/HR|cmdr|link=yes}}, 14,000 cR | |{{Rank/HR|cmdr|link=yes}}, 14,000 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 73, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 73, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Sapper Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Assault|Assault/Sapper <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|{{Rank/HR|gen|link=yes}}, 250,000 cR (Must have Assault/Sapper already purchased) | |||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 62, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR Commando Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Assault|Assault/Commando]] | |[[File:HR Commando Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Assault|Assault/Commando]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 78: | ||
|{{Rank/HR|col|link=yes}}, 8,000 cR | |{{Rank/HR|col|link=yes}}, 8,000 cR | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 78, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 78, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR Parafoil Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/HP|HP/Parafoil <nowiki>[R]</nowiki>]] | |||
|{{Rank/HR|brig|link=yes}}, 175,000 cR (Must have HP/Parafoil already purchased) | |||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 62, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR Grenadier Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier <nowiki>[UA]</nowiki>]] | |[[File:HR Grenadier Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier <nowiki>[UA]</nowiki>]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 49, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 49, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR | |[[File:HR GrenadierUAR Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/Collar|Collar/Grenadier <nowiki>[UA] [R]</nowiki>]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier | |[[Series 5: Anvil|Series 5]] Tier 55, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:HR BaseSecurity Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|Base Security]] | |||
|N/A {{C|Unused}} | |||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 17, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR BaseSecurityW Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA| | |[[File:HR BaseSecurityW Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|Base Security [W]]] | ||
|''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 30 and unlock the [[Yes, Sensei]] achievement. | |''[[Halo Waypoint]]'' exclusive: reach Waypoint Career Milestone 30 and unlock the [[Yes, Sensei]] achievement. | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 31, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 31, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR MultiThreat Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|Multi-Threat]] | |||
|[[File:HR MultiThreat Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA| | |||
|N/A {{C|Unused}} | |N/A {{C|Unused}} | ||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 18, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 18, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR | |[[File:HR MultiThreatW Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/UA|Multi-Threat [W]]] | ||
|''Halo: Reach'' pre-order exclusive. | |||
|[[Series 1: Noble|Series 1]] Tier 32, {{SeasonPoint|1}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Series | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:HR EXO-TSCS Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/EXO|EXO/TSCS]] | |[[File:HR EXO-TSCS Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Armor accessories/EXO|EXO/TSCS]] |