List of REQ cards/Loadout Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |''Battle Rifle with Sentinel Sight and Energy Bayonet. Delta-Six special forces configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics; optimized for long-range, pinpoint lethality. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |''DMR with COG. Increasingly popular configuration offered for sale in civilian markets on the frontier.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - DMR.png|100px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - DMR.png|100px]] | ||
|'''[[M395 DMR|DMR]]''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Long Barrel. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Laser Targeter. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Silencer. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Stabilization Jets. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |'''DMR''' | ||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Entended Mags | |||
|Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Extended Mag. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Threat Marker | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Threat Marker. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Threat Marker tracks targeted enemy personnel for a short time.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Sound Dampener | |||
|Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Threat Marker. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Sound Dampener increases effective range and reduces firing signature.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Hybrid DMR''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''DMR with Hybrid Sight. Improvised configuration used by Swords of Sanghelios warriors on joint patrols.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Morph DMR''' | |||
|Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''DMR with Morph Sight. The Morph Sight has demonstrated enhanced acquisition speed against targets exhibiting Flood signatures.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|6 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Long Barrel. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Laser Targeter. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Silencer. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Stabilization Jets. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Energy Bayonet. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight blade DMR.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''DMR''' | |||
with Knight Blade | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Longshot Sight and Knight Blade. Powerful and accurate semi-automatic rifle best used at mid to long-range. Knight Blade increases melee effectiveness , with extra damage and knockback against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Recon DMR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Recon Sight and Energy Bayonet. Marine Force Recon configuration that emphasizes ease of handling and mid-range accuracy. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
|Legendary | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|'''DMR with | |''DMR with Sentinel Sight. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers.'' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Long Barrel | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Long Barrel. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Long Barrel increases effective range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Laser Targeter | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Laser Targeter. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Laser Targeter increases weapon accuracy.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Silencer | |||
|Legendary | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Silencer. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Silencer reduces visibility on enemy Motion Trackers when firing.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Stabilizers | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Stabilization Jets. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Stabilization Jets help control recoil.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Energy Bayonet | |||
|Legendary | |||
|8 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Energy Bayonet. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Energy Bayonet increases melee damage and range.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sentinel DMR''' | |||
with Kinetic Bolts | |||
|Legendary | |||
|7 | |||
|''DMR with Sentinel Sight and Kinetic Bolts. Precision configuration with variable-zoom 4x/6x optics, used by unaugmented UNSC snipers. Kinetic Bolts augment knockback and damage against vehicles.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2br.png|100px]] | |||
|[[BR55 battle rifle|'''Halo 2 Battle Rifle''']] | |||
|Legendary/''Mythic'' | |||
|4 | |||
|''BR with Classic Sight. Reliable firepower never goes out of style. Battle Rifle with full-screen zoom.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | |[[File:REQ Card - Magnum.png|100px]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 637: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|''Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots.'' | |''Magnum with Projection Sight. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weapon Gunfighter Magnum.png|110px]] | |||
|'''Gunfighter Magnum''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|2 | |||
|''Lightweight competition pistol carried by Spartan operators who prefer a no-frills backup firearm. Quick draw Magnum with fast-reload magazines. Iron sights only, no, Smart-Link modules attached.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Magnum''' | |||
with Extended Mags | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|2 | |||
|''Magnum with Projection Sight and Extended Mag. Standard-issue semi-automatic heavy pistol. Use Smart-Link and call your shots. Extended Mags increase both ready and reserve ammo capacity.'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Tactical Magnum''' | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|''Whisper-quiet tactical pistol loaded with armor-piercing rounds, tailored for Spartan force reconnaissance missions. Match grade Magnum with integral baffle-free suppressor and full-VISR Smart-Link.'' | |||
|} | |} |