Challenges/Halo Infinite/S5: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
DoMinationp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Queens Gambit.png|75px]]<br/>Queen's Gambit Charm | |[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Queens Gambit.png|75px]]<br/>Queen's Gambit Charm | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|5 | |||
|14/11/2023 - 21/11/2023 | |||
|align="left"|One Shot, One Kill | |||
|align="left"|Kill Eneny Spartans with Headshots with an S7 Sniper, Skewer, or Shock Rifle | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:HINF AAP Ordnance Pack Oscar Utility.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:08, November 15, 2023
Season 05: Reckoning | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 17/10/2023 - 24/10/2023 | Run, Little Demons! | Kill Enemy Spartans with Banished Weapons | 15 | Brushfire Armor Coating |
2 | 24/10/2023 - 31/10/2023 | Tank Does Not Beat This | Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | 3 | Peril Patrol Weapon Coating |
3 | 31/10/2023 - 07/11/2023 | Gentle Nudge | Kill Enemy Spartans with a Melee Attack | 5 | Wraith Invader Nameplate & Emblem |
4 | 07/11/2023 - 14/11/2023 | Top of the Leaderboard | Earn Cumulative Personal Score in PvP | 5000 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Queens Gambit.png Queen's Gambit Charm |
5 | 14/11/2023 - 21/11/2023 | One Shot, One Kill | Kill Eneny Spartans with Headshots with an S7 Sniper, Skewer, or Shock Rifle | 1 | File:HINF AAP Ordnance Pack Oscar Utility.png |