Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Yoroi/Chest: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Halo Tangent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | |Purchase "Heart Piercer" Bundle from the Shop for 800 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Lacquered Heartwood.png|75px]]<br/>Lacquered Heartwood | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|A ward against fatal blows. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Kawari" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |Purchase "Silent Sentry Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Thousand-Forged Plate.png|75px]]<br/>Thousand-Forged Plate | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Forged anew, again and again. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Fractures: Tenrai II]] [[Event]] Pass level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Chest icon - Twin Dragons.png|75px]]<br/>Twin Dragons | |||
|Fracture: Tenrai | |||
|Previously wielded by kappa of prodigious martial skill. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Redwaters" or "Dragonborn" bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR or 3,400 cR respectively | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |