Challenges/Halo Infinite: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Agoge | |Agoge | ||
|Complete any PvP Matches (4) | |Complete any PvP Matches (4) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15"|250 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power Purview | |Power Purview | ||
|Win a Total Control Match in PvP (3) | |Win a Total Control Match in PvP (3) | ||
|- | |||
|Stonkpile! | |||
|Win a Stockpile Match in PvP (1) | |||
<!--Kills--> | <!--Kills--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back Smack Attack | |Back Smack Attack | ||
|Kill Enemy Spartans from behind with a Melee Attack in PvP (3) | |[[Back Smack|Kill Enemy Spartans from behind with a Melee Attack]] in PvP (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plasma Caster | |Plasma Caster | ||
Line 196: | Line 199: | ||
|Flag Switching | |Flag Switching | ||
|Capture Enemy Flags in PvP (10) | |Capture Enemy Flags in PvP (10) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="16"|300 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We'll Take That Back, Thanks | |We'll Take That Back, Thanks | ||
Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
|Destroy Enemy Wasps in PvP (3) | |Destroy Enemy Wasps in PvP (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vlad World | ||
|Kill Enemy | |Kill an Enemy Spartan with the Skewer in PvP (10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Head Hammer | |Head Hammer | ||
|Kill Enemy Spartans with the Gravity Hammer in PvP (10) | |Kill Enemy Spartans with the Gravity Hammer in PvP (10) | ||
|- | |||
|Zap Music | |||
|Kill Enemy Spartans with the Shock Rifle in PvP (10) | |||
|- | |||
|Beam Weaver | |||
|Kill Enemy Spartans with the Sentinel Beam in PvP (10) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fast and Loaded | |Fast and Loaded | ||
Line 224: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zoom Boom | |Zoom Boom | ||
|Headshot Enemy Spartans while looking down the scope of a Sniper | |[[Sniper Kill|Headshot Enemy Spartans while looking down the scope of a Sniper Rifle]] in PvP (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chef's Kiss | |Chef's Kiss | ||
|[[Perfect | |[[Perfect|Kill an Enemy Spartan using a kinetic semi-auto or burst weapon with peak efficiency]] in PvP (1) | ||
|- | |||
|Fusion Frenzy | |||
|[[Kong|Kill Enemy Spartans with the Fusion Coil]] in PvP (3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gaptacular | |Gaptacular | ||
Line 234: | Line 246: | ||
|Grapple-jack | |Grapple-jack | ||
|[[Grapplejack|Grapple to and Hijack Enemy Vehicles]] in PvP (3) | |[[Grapplejack|Grapple to and Hijack Enemy Vehicles]] in PvP (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"|Unknown | ! colspan="3"|Unknown | ||
Line 343: | Line 351: | ||
|Hold Forth the Sword | |Hold Forth the Sword | ||
|Win Fiesta Matches (3) | |Win Fiesta Matches (3) | ||
|400 XP | |rowspan="2" |400 XP | ||
|- | |||
|Hold Forth the Sword | |||
|Stop Enemy Killing Sprees in Fiesta PvP (5) | |||
|} | |} | ||