Challenges/Reach/2011-September: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for September 2011.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''September 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''September 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Camp Froman, Indeed''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 300 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|28343 cR | |||
|September 26-October 2, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Dedication/Time''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 Daily Challenges this week. | |||
|25000 cR | |||
|September 19–25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This Is How We Do It''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 9 Campaign missions on Heroic. | |||
|30000 cR | |||
|September 12–18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The Pillar of Autumn: LASO''' | |'''The Pillar of Autumn: LASO''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | ||
|17777 cR | |17777 cR | ||
|September | |September 5–11, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Co-op Dash''' | |'''Co-op Dash''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 43: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Triple Kill in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 30, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Bulletproof''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 2 Rounds in a Firefight Matchmaking game without dying. | |||
|2200 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 29, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Walk in the...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Beachhead in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Solace''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Long Night of Solace, without dying, on Legendary with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Tough Luck on. | |||
|8500 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Better, Closer, Warmer''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 9 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''If It Bleeds...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Range-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Normal or harder. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just a Shower''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete any Campaign mission on Normal or harder with Thunderstorm on. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4343 cR | |||
|September 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 3 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2900 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Nature vs. Nurture''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 15 Moa in Winter Contingency on Normal or harder. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|September 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Helping Hand''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Storm's Comin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with Mythic and Thunderstorm on. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|September 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''... Got a Triple Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 8 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|September 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|September 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Overwatch''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Overlook on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Survivor''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 Sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 9 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2160 cR | |||
|September 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|September 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|September 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''If It Bleeds...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Range-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Normal or harder. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|September 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Make a Wish...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Running Riot in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|September 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemies while jet-packing in Exodus on Normal. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|September 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Aggressive Negotiations''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 17 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3430 cR | |||
|September 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Clip It. Share It.''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Make a clip from your Local files and upload it to your File Share. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Package''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete The Package, without dying, on Legendary with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Tough Luck on. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|September 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 kills with ordnance weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|September 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|September 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Deathless Alexandria''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Alexandria on Legendary without dying. | |||
|2100 cR | |||
|September 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''No 'I' in Team''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 8 assists in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Freelancing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 20 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Put Your Quarter Up''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|September 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|September 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|September 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Shotgun. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''If It Bleeds...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Range-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Normal or harder. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Chaddlesby's Justice''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Avenge your teammates' deaths 7 times in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1840 cR | |||
|September 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|September 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|September 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 12 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 25 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Return of the Mack''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 35 Elites in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|September 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|September 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|September 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|September 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|September 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|September 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Neuroscience''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|September 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Magic Number''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|September 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|September 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|September 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 17 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1850 cR | |||
|September 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1875 cR | |||
|September 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|September 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points, Points''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 20,000 points in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|September 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|September 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1875 cR | |||
|September 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Leadership Element''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 enemy leaders in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|September 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Home Field Advantage''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 2 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|September 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 705: | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Aggressive Negotiations''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 19 kills in a multiplayer matchmaking game. | |style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 19 kills in a multiplayer matchmaking game. | ||
|1900 cR | |1900 cR |
Latest revision as of 18:12, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for September 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|