Help:Awards: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Pyro Python (talk | contribs) (→Known Awards: added 'comments') |
m (saving first round of progress, will be back for it in a few minutes...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{New Features Help}} | {{New Features Help}} | ||
Awards are another new feature of Halopedia. They are automated and are given after | Awards are another new feature of Halopedia. They are automated and are given after accomplishing a certain amount of various objectives. | ||
== | {| style="border:1px solid black" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|'''Vote''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|'''Comment''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|'''Edit''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|'''Friend''' | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|'''Recruit''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:5 Votes Award.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:5 Comments Award.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:5 Edits Award.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:5 Friends Award.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 2 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 15 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Image:Sg 3 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 16 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Image:Sg 4 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Image:Sg 17 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Image:Sg 5 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| [[Image:Sg 18 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 6 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 19 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 7 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 8 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 9 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 10 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 11 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 12 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Sg 13 l.gif|60px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"| | |||
|} | |||
* Foes Milestone | * Foes Milestone |
Revision as of 20:23, February 26, 2008
Awards are another new feature of Halopedia. They are automated and are given after accomplishing a certain amount of various objectives.
- Foes Milestone
- Comments Milestone
Numbers
- 5
- 25
- 100
- 250
- 750
- 1k (1000)