Template:Human vehicles: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Forerunner (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 90.219.191.216 (Talk) to last version by Spartan 112) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: silver; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: left;" | '''<u>Tanks</u>:''' [[M808B Main Battle Tank|M808B Scorpion Main Battle Tank]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[M-145D Rhino]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Grizzly]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[SP42 Cobra]] <font color="DarkGreen"> | | colspan="2" style="background: silver; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: left;" | '''<u>Tanks</u>:''' [[M808B Main Battle Tank|M808B Scorpion Main Battle Tank]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[M-145D Rhino]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Grizzly]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[SP42 Cobra]] <font color="DarkGreen"> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: silver; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: left;" | '''<u>Self-propelled artillery</u>:''' [[M-145D Rhino]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[SP42 Cobra]] <font color="DarkGreen"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: silver; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: left;" | '''<u>Combat Support Vehicles</u>:''' [[MAAT-9 Wolverine]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Cyclops]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Gremlin Combat Support Vehicle]] <font color="DarkGreen"> | | colspan="2" style="background: silver; padding: 0px 5px; text-align: left;" | '''<u>Combat Support Vehicles</u>:''' [[MAAT-9 Wolverine]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Cyclops]] <font color="DarkGreen">|</font> [[Gremlin Combat Support Vehicle]] <font color="DarkGreen"> |
Revision as of 13:01, May 27, 2009
UNSC Armored Fighting Vehicles | |
Reconnaissance vehicles: M274 Mongoose Ultra-Light All-Terrain Vehicle | M12 Warthog Light Reconnaissance Vehicle | |
Light Armored Vehicles: M12A1 Warthog Light Anti-Armor Vehicle | M12G1 Warthog Light Anti-Armor Vehicle | Missile Warthog | |
Armored Personnel Carriers: M831 Warthog Troop Transport | M312 Elephant HRV | |
Tanks: M808B Scorpion Main Battle Tank | M-145D Rhino | Grizzly | SP42 Cobra | |
Self-propelled artillery: M-145D Rhino | SP42 Cobra | |
Combat Support Vehicles: MAAT-9 Wolverine | Cyclops | Gremlin Combat Support Vehicle | |
[SOURCE] - [EDIT] |
This template puts a UNSC vehicles directory along with the UNSC Vehicles category wherever it is placed.