Challenges/Reach/2012-February: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for February 2012.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not Lough, High''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a score of 250,000 in any mission in the Reach Campaign. | |||
|30000 cR | |||
|February 13–19, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Ride the Wave''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 150 Waves in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|30000 cR | |||
|February 6–12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 31: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|February 16, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 1000 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|February 16, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''On the Sixth Respawn...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Firefight Matchmaking game with fewer than 5 deaths. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 16, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...And Recreation''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Beachhead on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 16, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|February 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Overwatch''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Overlook on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|February 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplier''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|February 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Golden Opportunity''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Ranger-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Heroic or harder. | |||
|5343 cR | |||
|February 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Weapon Swap''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 8 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|February 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|February 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Freelancing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 21 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2100 cR | |||
|February 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 3 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|February 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Aggressive Negotiations''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 19 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1900 cR | |||
|February 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 12 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|10000 cR | |||
|February 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|February 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|February 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Solace''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Long Night of Solace, without dying, on Legendary with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Tough Luck on. | |||
|8500 cR | |||
|February 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Put Your Quarter Up''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|February 7, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Survivor''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 Sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Huck It, Luck It''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic with Cloud, Tough Luck, and Catch on. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killing Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Killing Spree in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|February 6, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Support Structure''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 30 assists in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|February 6, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 17 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3700 cR | |||
|February 6, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Deathless Spear''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Tip of the Spear on Legendary without dying. | |||
|1800 cR | |||
|February 6, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Participation Counts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 4 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''J.H. Death Machine''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Grenade Launcher. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Triple Thrill''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any 3 Sprees in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 25 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4400 cR | |||
|February 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Triple Kill in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 310: | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''If It Bleeds...''' | |'''If It Bleeds...''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold | |style="text-align:left"|Find and kill the Gold Ranger-class Elite in any Campaign mission on Normal or harder. | ||
|5000 cR | |5000 cR | ||
|February 1, 2012 | |February 1, 2012 |
Latest revision as of 18:12, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for February 2012. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|