List of REQ cards/Assassinations: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
NFSHaloSC2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NFSHaloSC2 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| '''[[Assassination|Terminal Velocity]]''' | | '''[[Assassination|Terminal Velocity]]''' | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |''.'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H5G-Assassination-KneedfulThings.png|120px]] | |||
| '''[[Assassination|Knee-dful Things]]''' | |||
|Legendary | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |''.'' | | style="text-align:left;" |''.'' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:36, March 6, 2016
Assassinations allow the player to assassinate their opponent in new and creative ways.
Image | Name | Rarity | Description |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Don't Flip Out | Common | The medics will patch them right up. |
![]() |
Meat Hook | Common | I know what you did last War Games match. |
![]() |
Get Low | Rare | It's the dance sensation that's sweeping the nation. |
![]() |
Wind up | Rare | Twist and shout. |
![]() |
Nice Try | Rare | . |
![]() |
Back Breaker | Ultra Rare | They'll break first. |
![]() |
Stop Stabbing Yourself | Ultra Rare | They started it! |
![]() |
Oh Snap | Ultra Rare | . |
![]() |
Sweep the leg | Ultra Rare | Taught in all Venezian dojos. |
![]() |
Terminal Velocity | Ultra Rare | . |
![]() |
Knee-dful Things | Legendary | . |
![]() |
104 Ways To Die | Legendary/Mythic | This is second on the list. |